Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
All of A Kind Family
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit
Edith Newbit
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Landmark
Collectible: Very Good 
Random House; New York; 1962; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. Landmark Book #99. A vivid description of a nightmarish shipwreck and an incredible rescue, as well as a detailed account of PT boat operations in the Solomon Islands phase of World War II. But essentially the book is a profile of John F. Kennedy's courage- a courage that enabled him to endure acute pain, fatigue and hunger to save his men; a courage befitting a future President of the United States. Book is in Very Good condition with a fairly tight binding and clean crisp pages. There are some initials in red pen inside the front cover. There is a strip of white binding tape inside the front cover along the spine. Outside pictorial cover is in very good condition showing some soiling to the outside coverw with some minor wear to the outside corners, edges, and spine. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The First Book of Boats
Used: Like New 
Gossett, Margaret; The First Book of Boats; Hardcover; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc.; 1953; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Fine in Fine dust jacket; Famous First Book Series. These books give the young reader a beginning knowledge of a subject, increase his awareness of the world about him, and arouse interest in further reading on these subjects. Both authoritative and stimulating, these books have been acclaimed by book reviewers, parents, teachers and librarians as a real contribution to the world of children's books. Large type and plenty of simple. colorful, illustratons ideally fit these to be the first books for boys and girls with alert, inquiring minds. The First Book of Boats is in excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages and appears unread! The dust jacket is also in Excellent condition with only some minor wear, now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Inside the front cover is a copy of the "First Newspaper", which has caused some discoloration inside the front cover. 45 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The First Book of American History
Used: Very Good 
Commager, Henry Steele; The First Book of American History; Hardcover; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc.; 1957; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Famous First Book Series. These books give the young reader a beginning knowledge of a subject, increase his awareness of the world about him, and arouse interest in further reading on these subjects. Both authoritative and stimulating, these books have been acclaimed by book reviewers, parents, teachers and librarians as a real contribution to the world of children's books. Large type and plenty of simple. colorful, illustratons ideally fit these to be the first books for boys and girls with alert, inquiring minds. The First Book of American History is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. One name name stamp in the upper right hand corner of the first page. The dust jacket is in Very Good Minus condition showing some wear with small tears and a name stamp in the upper right hand corner, now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 63 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The First Book of The Ocean
Used: Very Good 
Epstein, Sam and Beryl; The First Book of The Ocean; Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc.; 1961; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good with no dust jacket; Famous First Book Series. These books give the young reader a beginning knowledge of a subject, increase his awareness of the world about him, and arouse interest in further reading on these subjects. Both authoritative and stimulating, these books have been acclaimed by book reviewers, parents, teachers and librarians as a real contribution to the world of children's books. Large type and plenty of simple. colorful, illustratons ideally fit these to be the first books for boys and girls with alert, inquiring minds. The First Book of The Ocean is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some smudging. This is a pictorial cover with a clear plastic library cover. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. 72 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Human Life International Pro-Life CD Library 2008 Edition
Human Life International 2008 CD-ROM New CD-ROM 
New; Sealed in plastic Text CD. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMeekin, McLennan The First Book of Horses
Used: Very Good 
The First Book of Horses; Hardcover; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc.; 1949; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good with no dust jacket; Famous First Book Series. These books give the young reader a beginning knowledge of a subject, increase his awareness of the world about him, and arouse interest in further reading on these subjects. Both authoritative and stimulating, these books have been acclaimed by book reviewers, parents, teachers and librarians as a real contribution to the world of children's books. Large type and plenty of simple. colorful, illustratons ideally fit these to be the first books for boys and girls with alert, inquiring minds. The First Book of Horses is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. 45 pages. This has come from a personal collection. A nice book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gardiner, Harold, S. J. Edmund Campion Hero of God's Underground Vision Books
Very Good Very Good Minus 
Gardiner, Harold, S. J.; Edmund Campion Hero of God's Underground Vision Books; Hardcover; New York; Farrar, Straus and Cudahy; 1957; 1st Edition (?); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Vision Books are stories of great Catholics to inspire young hearts. Especially designed to acquaint boys and girls from about 9 to 15 years of age with the lives of great Catholics lay figures, martyrs, and Saints. Vision books will inspire and instruct. Their lively telling, their readability, and their historical accuracy make them unique. These colorful action-filled life stories combine scruplulous fidelity to facts with high entertainment value. Besides giving youngsters a broader understanding of their Faith, this series also brings them a world of information about history and geography, at home and in foreign lands. Through Vision Books young people will better comprehend and visualize the courage and piety that inspired these famous followers of Christ. Vision Books are written by outstanding authors, each of whom tells the story of the saint or hero closest to his heart. Vision Books will captivate young readers. These rewarding and inspiring life stories of great Catholics unlock a lavish treasure house of thrilling reading and spiritual adventure. This is the story of Edmund Campion's dangerous work among the Catholics of his beloved England, of the loyal young men- the members of the Catholic Club- who guided the fugitive priests through the countryside, of young William Harrington who followed his hero even to death on the scaffold. Only God knows the number of Englishmen whose faith and imagination were stirred by the spirit of Father Campion as he went on to welcom hardship, imprisonment, even martydom. Great to read aloud Hardback book of 189 pages with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small tears, chipping, and soiling. This is Volume #17 in the series. This is a non-library book that has come from a personal collection. Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Witty, Paul The True Book of Freedom and Our U. S. Family
Used: Very Good 
Witty, Paul; The True Book of Freedom and Our U. S. Family; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Chicago; Childrens Press; 1961; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Famous True Book Series. Great for early elementary science and history. This series was created by Children's Press in the 1950's and 1960's. The True Book of Freedom and Our U.S. Family is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some smudging. Outside cloth covers are very nice covered by a very good conditon dustjacket covered by a clear library covering. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. Great Illustrations!!!! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Prayer: The Great Means of Grace
Tan Books & Publishers 2002-10 0895557002 Paperback New Paperback 
New 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The First Book of Trains
Used: Very Good 
Hamilton, Russel; The First Book of Trains; Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc.; 1956; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good with no dust jacket; Famous First Book Series. These books give the young reader a beginning knowledge of a subject, increase his awareness of the world about him, and arouse interest in further reading on these subjects. Both authoritative and stimulating, these books have been acclaimed by book reviewers, parents, teachers and librarians as a real contribution to the world of children's books. Large type and plenty of simple. colorful, illustratons ideally fit these to be the first books for boys and girls with alert, inquiring minds. The First Book of Trains is in overall Very Good condition with a very tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside pictorial cover is covered by a clear mylar cover. 71 pages. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. There is a smaller hole on the last blank page where the library pocket has been removed. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The First Book of Holidays
Like New 
Burnett, Bernice; The First Book of Holidays; Hardcover; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc.; 1955; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Fine in Fine dust jacket; Famous First Book Series. These books give the young reader a beginning knowledge of a subject, increase his awareness of the world about him, and arouse interest in further reading on these subjects. Both authoritative and stimulating, these books have been acclaimed by book reviewers, parents, teachers and librarians as a real contribution to the world of children's books. Large type and plenty of simple. colorful, illustratons ideally fit these to be the first books for boys and girls with alert, inquiring minds. The First Book of Holidays is in excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages and appears unread! The dust jacket is also in Excellent condition now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 63 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 I Believe - The Creed, Confession & Ten Commandments
Neumann Press 2001 1930873352 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New hardcover book directly from Publisher (The Neumann Press). 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Understanding Arithmetic 7 Its Meaning and Use Teacher's Edition
Used: Very Good 
McSwain, Ulrich, and Cooke; Understanding Arithmetic 7 Its Meaning and Use Teacher's Edition; Hardcover; Summit, NJ; Laidlaw Brothers; 1957; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Very Good+; Understanding Arithmetic 7 Its Meaning and Use Teacher's Edition. Including Facsimile Pages of the Pupils' Text and Answers and Chapter Tests. Large hardback book of 224 pages in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. I did not notice any marks. There is one school stamp inside the front cover. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The First Book of Holidays
Very Good 
Burnett, Bernice; The First Book of Holidays; Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc.; 1955; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; Famous First Book Series. These books give the young reader a beginning knowledge of a subject, increase his awareness of the world about him, and arouse interest in further reading on these subjects. Both authoritative and stimulating, these books have been acclaimed by book reviewers, parents, teachers and librarians as a real contribution to the world of children's books. Large type and plenty of simple. colorful, illustratons ideally fit these to be the first books for boys and girls with alert, inquiring minds. The First Book of Holidays is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. 63 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gold in California East North Star Series
Very Good 
Wellman, Paul I.; Gold in California East North Star Series; Hardcover; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1958; 1st Edition (?); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good+; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. Gold! And it really was gold of the finest quality that John Marshall found in constructing Sutter's mill not far from the present city of Sacramento, California. The news was like an electric spark in a powder magazine. Soon the Gold Rush was on - bringing frenzied gold seekers over the mountains, across the steaming Isthmus of Panama, and around the Horn (North Star Book #2). This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside cloth covers show some minor soiling and wear. This is NOT an ex-library book and has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Muir of the Mountains North Star Series William Douglas
Very Good 
Douglas, William, O.; Muir of the Mountains North Star Series; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1961; 1st Edition; 2nd Printing; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. The story of John Muir, one of our first great conservationist- a brave, bright, able man- who saved for his nation the beauties of Yosemite, a few of the majestic sequoia groves, and other natural woders being plundered by greedy men. His exciting purposeful life should inspire any young reader. (North Star Book #25). This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Inside the front and back covers show some soiling where it appears a dust jacket was attached at one time. Outside cloth covers are nice, showing only minor wear. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 The Fishing Fleets of New England North Star Series
Very Good 
Chase, Mary Ellen; The Fishing Fleets of New England North Star Series; Hardcover; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1961; 1st Edition (?); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. The Fishing Fleets of New England (North Star Book #28). Once again Mary Ellen Chase has written a book which will hold the attention of any reader, young or old, who loves, respects, and fears the sea. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a few small pieces missing and some small chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Fishing Fleets of New England North Star Series
Very Good 
Chase, Mary Ellen; The Fishing Fleets of New England North Star Series; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1961; 1st Edition (?); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. The Fishing Fleets of New England (North Star Book #28). Once again Mary Ellen Chase has written a book which will hold the attention of any reader, young or old, who loves, respects, and fears the sea. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good or better condition and is covered by a clear mylar cover. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lafayette in America North Star Series
Very Good 
Maurois, Andre; Lafayette in America North Star Series; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1960; 1st Edition (?); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. Lafayette in America (North Star Book #15). This is the true story of oneof the best friends our country ever had. Young, wealth, and high in the French aristocracy, the Marquis de Lafayette abandoned his life of ease in France to cross the Atlantic and join George Washington's struggling little army. He was wounded at the Brandywine, shared the bitter winter at Valley Forge and our final victory over the British at Yorktown. America will never cease to be grateful. This book is in Very Good condtion with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear to include new library binding tape on the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. This is an ex-library books with the expected library markings. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Greatest Cattle Drive North Star Series
Very Good 
Wellman, Paul I.; The Greatest Cattle Drive North Star Series; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1964; 1st Edition (?); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. The Greatest Cattle Drive (North Star Book #37) . "Boys, I'm going to take you on the wildest, longest, roughest, maybe riskiest trail any of you have ever seen. But I judge you are men, which is why I picked you. I.m the boss on this drive. If anyone doesn't like that, or doesn't want to go along, he can steop out now, and no questions asked, and no hard feelings." Come follow the story! This book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages crisp pages. The last endpage is missing. Outside cloth covers are nice with only minor wear. Dust Jacket is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition and has some smaller missing pieces and is now coverd by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-library book with the expected markings. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 The Greatest Cattle Drive North Star Series
Very Good 
Wellman, Paul I.; The Greatest Cattle Drive North Star Series; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Boston; Houghton Mifflin; 1964; 1st Edition (?); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. The Greatest Cattle Drive (North Star Book #37) . "Boys, I'm going to take you on the wildest, longest, roughest, maybe riskiest trail any of you have ever seen. But I judge you are men, which is why I picked you. I.m the boss on this drive. If anyone doesn't like that, or doesn't want to go along, he can steop out now, and no questions asked, and no hard feelings." Come follow the story! This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers are nice with only minor wear. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Plus condition and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-library book with the expected markings. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Mayo Brothers North Star Series
Very Good 
Clapesattle, Helen; The Mayo Brothers North Star Series; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Eau Claire, WI; E. M. Hale; 1965; First Cadmus Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. The Mayo Brothers. Let parents of today think seriously for a moment of the Mayo brothers and the great services they performed for humanity. The first step in training a potential genius begins very young, perhaps by giving a bright child. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside pictorial covers show some wear and soiling to the covers and outside edges and corners. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Paul of St. Peter's
Used: Very Good 
Broderick, Robert; Paul of St. Peter's; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Milwaukee; Bruce Publishing Company; 1947; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; Paul of St. Peter's. This is a wonderful story about Paul, who lives in Vatican City and Bob, who is visiting the Vatican from Baltimore. You learn alot about the Vatican and the boys even meet the Pope. They are also involved in a Vatican adventure! Nice story! This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some minor smudging. Outside cloth covers show some wear to the outside covers to include the corners and edges. The outside corners and outside spine is covered by new library binding tape This is an ex-Catholic school library from "Holy Childhood School" This has some of the expected library markings, but they are not excessive. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Pope John Paul II Visit to Baltimore October 7-8, 1995 A Faith-filled Celebration
New 
Pope John Paul II Visit to Baltimore October 7-8, 1995 A Faith-filled Celebration; Softcover; Baltimore; The Catholic Review; 1995; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; A wonderful 152 page softcover book in magazine form covering Pope John Paul II's visit to Baltimore on 7-8 October 1995. This includes the Mass Program for the Mass held at Camden Yards and the visiti of the Holy Father to the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen. Loaded with color pictures covering the Catholic faith, Catholic historical eveths in Maryland as well as specifically Baltimore. Hours of enlightening reading as well as a momory of a once in a lifetime event! This item is in Mint condition having been packed in its original box. Great item for your family. Multiple copies available. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Only One Heart, God Made Little Apples, the Man Who Sang When He Suffered, Anti-clerical Is As Clerical Does...
Catholic Family Book Club 1963 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Catholic Book Club: Only One Heart; Hardcover; Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Catholic Reading for the Whole Family. For many years leaders in the Church have been stressing the definite need for reading that is both wholesome and enjoyable, reading that encourages sound moral principles and the development of a healthy Catholic attitude. The importance of good literature cannot be overemphasized, and the necessity of reading with confidence and trust cannot be ignored. THe Catholic Family Book Club fulfills this need and offers, as approved Catholic reading, entertaining and inspirational books from a variety of recognized authors that can be shared and enjoyed by the entire family. The Club's monthly selections consists of either 1) two full-length books, outstanding novels or important works of nonfiction, and generous extracts from two or more other books, all bound together in one handsome volume, or 2) one large book of such noteworthy character that it is printed in a volume by itself. Four great stories! Hardback book of 429 pages in Very Good Plus condition with a tight bindiing and clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small tears and chipping along the edges, covered now by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Landmark
Very Good 
Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket shows some soiling, chipping, and small tears and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. Landmark Book #99. A vivid description of a nightmarish shipwreck and an incredible rescue, as well as a detailed account of PT boat operations in the Solomon Islands phase of World War II. But essentially the book is a profile of John F. Kennedy's courage- a courage that enabled him to endure acute pain, fatigue and hunger to save his men; a courage befitting a future President of the United States. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Mayo Brothers North Star Series
Very Good 
Clapesattle, Helen; The Mayo Brothers North Star Series; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Eau Claire, WI; E. M. Hale; 1965; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; "Excellent, enticing, exquisite, charming, richly factual, good history, impressive, superb, compellingly dramatic, fresh and vigorous" are all words national publications have used to describe the North Star series, Some of the best-known authors in America write, for younger readers, books that are really informative and exciting. Taken together, these books form a library of high literary quality that will provide a young reader with a comprehensive knowledge of our past. The Mayo Brothers. Let parents of today think seriously for a moment of the Mayo brothers and the great services they performed for humanity. The first step in training a potential genius begins very young, perhaps by giving a bright child. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some minor wear and soiling to the covers and outside edges and corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition and is covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 A Story of Saint Philip Dujarie Press
Used: Very Good 
Brother Ernest, C.S.C.; A Story of Saint Philip Dujarie Press; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Notre Dame, IN; Dujarie Press; 1966; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dujarie Press specialized in books for young readers from the first grade through high school. This is a book for younger readers targeting readers in the first through third grade. The Story of Saint Philip. Illustrated with Black and White drawings. Book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and tears to the dust jackete which is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-Catholic school library book with the expected library markings. A great Dujarie book! Nihil Obstat, Cum Permissu, and Imprimatur. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 A Story of Saint James Dujarie Press
Very Good Good 
Brother Ernest, C.S.C.; A Story of Saint James Dujarie Press; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Notre Dame, IN; Dujarie Press; 1966; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dujarie Press specialized in books for young readers from the first grade through high school. This is a book for younger readers targeting readers in the first through third grade. The Story of Saint James. Illustrated with Black and White drawings. Book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and tears to the dust jacket which is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-Catholic school library book with the expected library markings. A great Dujarie book! Nihil Obstat, Cum Permissu, and Imprimatur. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Trixie Belden and The Mystery Off Glen Road #5 Whitman Glossy HB Cover Edition
Used: Very Good 
Campbell, Julie; Trixie Belden and The Mystery Off Glen Road #5 Whitman Glossy HB Cover Edition; Hardcover; Racine, WI; Whitman Publishing; 1956; Glossy Hardcover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Very Good; Would you like to- solve mysteries?, belong to a secret club?, ride, swim, travel, go to parties with the best friends in the world? Then the wonderful adventures of Trixie Belden are written just for you! This is the fourth Trixie Belden book- The Mysterious Visitor. This is in the Whitman Glossy Hardback Edition. Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside glossy covers show some minor wear to include some minor chipping of the plastic coating. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Trixie Belden and The Mystery Off Glen Road #5 Whitman Glossy HB Cover Edition
Used: Very Good 
Campbell, Julie; Trixie Belden and The Mystery Off Glen Road #5 Whitman Glossy HB Cover Edition; Hardcover; Racine, WI; Whitman Publishing; 1956; Glossy Hardcover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Very Good; Would you like to- solve mysteries?, belong to a secret club?, ride, swim, travel, go to parties with the best friends in the world? Then the wonderful adventures of Trixie Belden are written just for you! This is the fourth Trixie Belden book- The Mysterious Visitor. This is in the Whitman Glossy Hardback Edition. Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside glossy covers show some minor wear to include some minor chipping of the plastic coating. There is a strip of clear library binding tape along the outside spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Golden Door The Life of Katharine Drexel
Used: Very Good 
Burton, Katherine; The Golden Door The Life of Katharine Drexel; Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; P. J. Kenedy & Sons; 1957; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; The Golden Door The Life of Katharine Drexel. Hardback book of 329 pages in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers show some minor soiling and wear to include some clear library binding tape along the top and bottom of the outside spine. This book has come from the Library of a Sisters of Charity Provincial House with some of the expected library markings. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 For Healthful Living for Grade 7
New 
Jones, Edwina, Morgan, Edna, and Landis, Paul; For Healthful Living for Grade 7; Hardcover; Laidlaw Brothers; 1977; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Hardback book of 336 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 7. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Health for Better Living for Grade 8
New 
Jones, Edwina, Morgan, Edna, and Landis, Paul; Good Health for Better Living for Grade 8; Hardcover; Laidlaw Brothers; 1989; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Hardback book of 336 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 8. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 The Preborn Christ - A Story of God in the Womb
Precious Life Books 2002 0971732205 Paperback New Paperback 
This is a new book. Illustrated by our friend, Susan Andrews Brindle. Written in both English and Spanish. The Preborn Christ is a beautifully illustrated and deeply moving story of a little boy named Jeremiah who is traveling to Passover with his family. The adventure starts when a beautiful angel brings him to Nazareth. An endearing and exciting relationship begins for Jeremiah when he meets Jesus the Messiah, who is growing in the womb of His Mother Mary. Jeremiah falls in love iwth Jesus his Savior as he sees and experiences the development of Jesus' human body. With his angel, Jeremiah stays by Jesus' side through Jesus' Birth and Resurrection and learns the truth about man's Salvation. This story will bring tears of joy to your eyes and heal broken hearts- it is a story of God's endless and everlasting love for us. It will be one of the greates treasures you'll ever share with your loved ones. 
Price: 13.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Catholic National Readers New Speller and Word Book
Yorke-Smith 1997 0911845585 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover; The Catholic National Readers New Speller and Word Book. Originally published in the 1890's by Benziger Brothers Publishing now republished in 1997 by Yorke-Smith. This speller has been prepared with the idea of making a pleasant task of a usually dry study, and with this end in view, a variety of interesting exercises are given. Modern reprint of an old Catholic classic instructional text. Contains lists of spelling words, with pronunciation keys, dictation exercises, and examples of what good cursive should look like. May be used in conjunction with the Catholic National Readers or by itself. Light blue hardcover with gilt titles. In New condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Hardback book of 148 pages with gold embossed letters on the front cover. Great for homeschool study and to read aloud.; New 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Saint Philip of the Joyous Heart Vision Books
Used: Good 
Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers show some wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine, which are now covered with new book binding tape. This is an ex-Catholic school book with the expected library markings. Connolly, Francis X.; Saint Philip of the Joyous Heart Vision Books; Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Farrar, Straus and Cudahy; 1957; Vision Books are stories of great Catholics to inspire young hearts. Especially designed to acquaint boys and girls from about 9 to 15 years of age with the lives of great Catholic lay figures, martyrs, and Saints. Vision books will inspire and instruct. Their lively telling, their readability, and their historical accuracy make them unique. These colorful action-filled life stories combine scruplulous fidelity to facts with high entertainment value. Besides giving youngsters a broader understanding of their Faith, this series also brings them a world of information about history and geography, at home and in foreign lands. Through Vision Books young people will better comprehend and visualize the courage and piety that inspired these famous followers of Christ. Vision Books are written by outstanding authors, each of whom tells the story of the saint or hero closest to his heart. Vision Books will captivate young readers. These rewarding and inspiring life stories of great Catholics unlock a lavish treasure house of thrilling reading and spiritual adventure. This book tells the story of one of God's most amiable saints, one who has a particular attraction to young people. For St. Philip Neri was, despite his wisdom and learning, a simple, radiant, childlike soul who never ceased, even in his honored old age, to make jokes, to play with his many pets, to tease, to amuse, to teach the greater lesson, that it is the joyous heart that wins friends in Christ. This is Volume #28 in the series. Stated Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Saint Philip of the Joyous Heart Vision Books
Fair 
Book is in Fair condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers show a good bit of soiling and wear. This is an ex-Catholic school book with the expected library markings. No problems at all with the inside text. Connolly, Francis X.; Saint Philip of the Joyous Heart Vision Books; Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Farrar, Straus and Cudahy; 1957; Vision Books are stories of great Catholics to inspire young hearts. Especially designed to acquaint boys and girls from about 9 to 15 years of age with the lives of great Catholic lay figures, martyrs, and Saints. Vision books will inspire and instruct. Their lively telling, their readability, and their historical accuracy make them unique. These colorful action-filled life stories combine scruplulous fidelity to facts with high entertainment value. Besides giving youngsters a broader understanding of their Faith, this series also brings them a world of information about history and geography, at home and in foreign lands. Through Vision Books young people will better comprehend and visualize the courage and piety that inspired these famous followers of Christ. Vision Books are written by outstanding authors, each of whom tells the story of the saint or hero closest to his heart. Vision Books will captivate young readers. These rewarding and inspiring life stories of great Catholics unlock a lavish treasure house of thrilling reading and spiritual adventure. This book tells the story of one of God's most amiable saints, one who has a particular attraction to young people. For St. Philip Neri was, despite his wisdom and learning, a simple, radiant, childlike soul who never ceased, even in his honored old age, to make jokes, to play with his many pets, to tease, to amuse, to teach the greater lesson, that it is the joyous heart that wins friends in Christ. This is Volume #28 in the series. Stated Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 The First Christmas
C.R.Gibson Co. 1960 0837816602 Rag Book Very Good Rag Book 
Book is in Very Good condition with some minor soiling to the first and last page. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Young People's Story of Europe (Story of Our Heritage)
Meredith Press, New York 1966 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Good to Very Good conditon with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages- the text portion of this book is in Very Good condition. Outside covers show some soiling and minor wear to include wear to the outside spine and corners. There is a strip of clear book binding tape at the top of the outside spine. Hillyer, V. M. And Huey, E. G.; Europe; Young People's Story of Our Heritage; Hardcover; New York; Meredith Press; 1966; 4to 11" - 13" tall; V. M. Hillyer was the first headmaster of Calvert School. He is probably best known in the homeschooling community for his authorshp of the following volumes: 'A Child's History of Art (co-authored with Huey); A Child's Geography of the World; and A Child's History of the World.' These three volumes are well-loved by many homeschool educators. In 1966 Hillyer's Trilogy was reproduced as a revised and enlarged edition of fifteen volumes, with new material incorporated by E. G. Huey. Ths revision was titled Young People's Story of Our Heritage and was published by Meredith Press, with reprints done by Children's Press. The production quality from both publishers is excellent. These were printed on high quality paper and with sewn bindings. The revision and enlargement adds a great deal to this fine set. Not only is Hillyer's material updated to include historical developments and geographical changes through 1966, the volumes also include vivid illustrations and photographs. Most stunning are the Fine Arts volumes. The Young People's Story of OUr Heritage consists of the following 14 volumes: Fine Art, 15,000B.C.-1800 A.D.; Fine Art, the Last Two Hundred Years; Sculpture; Architecture, 3000 B.C.-Gothic; Architecture, Gothic-Modern; The Americas, the United States and its Possessions; The Americas, Canada, Mexico, and South America; Europe; The ORient, Australia, and the South Sea Islands; Africa and Asia; The Ancient World, Prehistory-500 B.C.; The Ancient World, 500 B.C.-500 A.D.; The Medieval World; and The Modern World. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 The Adventures of Colonel Daniel Boon, Formerly A Hunter Containing Narrative of the Wars of Kentucky with The Discovery, Purchase, Settlement of Kentucky, and The Piankashaw Council, 1784, and Territory of North American Indians, and The Rights ...
Old Chelicothe 1967 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Hard to Find 1967 Printing in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. No writing or marks inside or outside of the book. There is a tear of less than 2" to the first fold out map at one of the folds- but all the paper is present. Outside cloth covers are nice with some minor wear and dings to the outside corners and edges. Book has come from a Private collection and is in overall great condition! 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 A Story of Saint Wenceslaus Dujarie Press
Very Good Very Good 
Brother Ernest, C.S.C.; A Story of Saint Wenceslaus Dujarie Press; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Notre Dame, IN; Dujarie Press; 1966; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dujarie Press specialized in books for young readers from the first grade through high school. This is a book for younger readers targeting readers in the first through third grade. The Story of Saint Wenceslaus. Illustrated with Black and White drawings. Book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is also in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition and covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-Catholic school library book with the expected library markings. A great Dujarie book! Nihil Obstat, Cum Permissu, and Imprimatur. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 A Story of Saint Wenceslaus Dujarie Press
Very Good Very Good 
Brother Ernest, C.S.C.; A Story of Saint Wenceslaus Dujarie Press; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Notre Dame, IN; Dujarie Press; 1966; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dujarie Press specialized in books for young readers from the first grade through high school. This is a book for younger readers targeting readers in the first through third grade. The Story of Saint Wenceslaus. Illustrated with Black and White drawings. Book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is also in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition and covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-Catholic school library book with the expected library markings. A great Dujarie book! Nihil Obstat, Cum Permissu, and Imprimatur. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 A Story of Saint Philip Dujarie Press
Very Good Very Good 
Brother Ernest, C.S.C.; A Story of Saint Philip Dujarie Press; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Notre Dame, IN; Dujarie Press; 1966; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dujarie Press specialized in books for young readers from the first grade through high school. This is a book for younger readers targeting readers in the first through third grade. The Story of Saint Philip. Illustrated with Black and White drawings. Book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and tears to the dust jackete which is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-Catholic school library book with the expected library markings. A great Dujarie book! Nihil Obstat, Cum Permissu, and Imprimatur. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 A Story of Saint Louis Dujarie Press
Very Good Very Good 
Brother Ernest, C.S.C.; A Story of Saint Louis Dujarie Press; Hardcover; Ex-Library; Notre Dame, IN; Dujarie Press; 1966; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dujarie Press specialized in books for young readers from the first grade through high school. This is a book for younger readers targeting readers in the first through third grade. The Story of Saint Louis. Illustrated with Black and White drawings. Book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and tears to the dust jacket which is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is an ex-Catholic school library book with the expected library markings. A great Dujarie book! Nihil Obstat, Cum Permissu, and Imprimatur. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Easy Steps To Health for Grade 3
New 
Jones, Edwina, Morgan, Edna, and Landis, Paul; Easy Steps To Health for Grade 3; Hardcover; Laidlaw Brothers; 1997; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Hardback book of 160 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 3. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Easy Steps To Health for Grade 3
Used: Very Good 
Jones, Edwina, Morgan, Edna, and Landis, Paul; Easy Steps To Health for Grade 3; Hardcover; Laidlaw Brothers; 1997; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Hardback book of 160 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 3. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in very good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Steps To Health for Grade 3
Used: Very Good 
Jones, Edwina, Morgan, Edna, and Landis, Paul; Easy Steps To Health for Grade 3; Hardcover; Laidlaw Brothers; 1977; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Hardback book of 160 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 3. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in very good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some minor wear and soiling. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 For Healthful Living for Grade 7
New 
Jones, Edwina, Morgan, Edna, and Landis, Paul; For Healthful Living for Grade 7; Hardcover; Laidlaw Brothers; 1977; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Hardback book of 336 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 7. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Health for Better Living for Grade 8
New 
Jones, Edwina, Morgan, Edna, and Landis, Paul; Good Health for Better Living for Grade 8; Hardcover; Laidlaw Brothers; 1989; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Hardback book of 336 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 8. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Donald Duck and the One Bear: Golden Book
Golden Press 1978 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
First Printing with D139 on the front cover and the four page ad for the Wonderful Worlds of Walt Disney at the back of the book. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to include some pen dot indentations near the top right hand corner. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 New World Adventure TEACHER'S EDITION A History of Colonia America
Used: Very Good 
McCarthy, Joseph, F. X.; New World Adventure TEACHER'S EDITION; A History of Colonial America; Hardcover; Morristown, NJ; Silver Burdett Company; 1964; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Very Good+; New World Adventure A History of Colonial America TEACHER'S EDITION from The Quest for Freedom Series from the Catholic School Division of Silver Burdett Company. New World Adventure is the first in a series of history texts for the Catholic elementary school. The Quest for Freedom series consists of four volumes- NEW WORLD ADVENTURE, OLD WORLD HERITAGE, FRONTIER NATION and NEW FRONTIER OF FREEDOM. The first, third and fourth of these constitute a one cycle presentation and are a unified intensive history of America from colonial times to the present day. The second volume is a history of Western Christian civilization. NIHIL OBSTAT and IMPRIMATUR. This large hardback book TEACHER'S EDITION that has 328 pages and is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. The first blank endpage is missing. There is a number stamp inside the front cover and a withdrawn stamp on the last blank endpage. Book is in very nice conditon. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Du Jardin, Rosamond Someone to Count On
Image Cascade Publishing 2002 193000978X Paperback New Paperback 
Image Cascade; 2003; First Reprinted Edition; Softcover; -2; -2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; This is a stand alone book written by Rosamond du Jardin. The story of high school junior "Twink" and her adventures. This is a softcover book in New condition.; New 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 I'd Drive 500 Miles For A Latin Mass! Tote Bag Traditional Catholic Full Size Design on Front
New 
I'd Drive 500 Miles For A Latin Mass! Traditional Catholic Tote Bag; Full Size Design on Front; I'd Drive 500 Miles For A Latin Mass! Traditonal Catholic Tote Bag. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Landmark
Used: Very Good 
Random House; New York; 1962; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside pictorial covers are nice showing some minor wear to the outside corners. Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. Landmark Book #99. A vivid description of a nightmarish shipwreck and an incredible rescue, as well as a detailed account of PT boat operations in the Solomon Islands phase of World War II. But essentially the book is a profile of John F. Kennedy's courage- a courage that enabled him to endure acute pain, fatigue and hunger to save his men; a courage befitting a future President of the United States. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Captain Cortes Conquers Mexico with Letter from Author Landmark
Random House 1960 Hardcover Like New Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Random House; New York; 1960; 1st Edition; Hardcover; 6; 6Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is in Near Fine condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book is unread. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Plus condition with minor soiling and small chipping. This copy has a letter to "Young Reader" enclosed from the author. The letter is on William Johnson's letterhead from Encino, California. I believe these letters were included to members of "A Young Readers of America" club. A very nice book! Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. World Landmark Book #45. Captain Cortes Conquers Mexico is the story of how a few hundred Spanish warriors, with the assistance of a trusted Aztec girl, succeeded in conquering the stronghold of an enemy that numbered thousands of well-trained fighters is one of history's most remarkable episodes. A very colorful account of this incredible true adventure which will hold the reader spellbound to the very end. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Landmark
Used: Very Good 
Random House; New York; 1962; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good-; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. Landmark Book #99. A vivid description of a nightmarish shipwreck and an incredible rescue, as well as a detailed account of PT boat operations in the Solomon Islands phase of World War II. But essentially the book is a profile of John F. Kennedy's courage- a courage that enabled him to endure acute pain, fatigue and hunger to save his men; a courage befitting a future President of the United States. Book is in Very Good Minus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a piece cut out of the first page measuring about 2 1/4" x 3 1/2" - this does not effect any written words. Some scuffing inside the front and back covers. A small piece of about 1 1/4 " is missing from the bottom right hand corner of the front corner. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Landmark
Good 
Random House; New York; 1962; Hardcover; -2; -2Good; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. Landmark Book #99. A vivid description of a nightmarish shipwreck and an incredible rescue, as well as a detailed account of PT boat operations in the Solomon Islands phase of World War II. But essentially the book is a profile of John F. Kennedy's courage- a courage that enabled him to endure acute pain, fatigue and hunger to save his men; a courage befitting a future President of the United States. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some smudging. Outside pictorial cover shows wear to include library tape on the four edges and on the spine. Ex-library book wiith the expected library markings. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Landmark
Used: Very Good 
Random House; New York; 1962; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good-; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. Landmark Book #99. A vivid description of a nightmarish shipwreck and an incredible rescue, as well as a detailed account of PT boat operations in the Solomon Islands phase of World War II. But essentially the book is a profile of John F. Kennedy's courage- a courage that enabled him to endure acute pain, fatigue and hunger to save his men; a courage befitting a future President of the United States. Book is in Very Good Minus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written on the top of the first page in red ink. Outside cloth covers show some soiling to the outside covers and wear to the outside edges and corners. The top back corner is missing off the cover. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Landmark
Used: Very Good 
Random House; New York; 1962; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. Landmark Book #99. A vivid description of a nightmarish shipwreck and an incredible rescue, as well as a detailed account of PT boat operations in the Solomon Islands phase of World War II. But essentially the book is a profile of John F. Kennedy's courage- a courage that enabled him to endure acute pain, fatigue and hunger to save his men; a courage befitting a future President of the United States. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written on the top of the first page in red ink. Outside cloth covers show some soiling to the outside covers and wear to the outside edges, corners, and spine. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 The Life of Jesus Christ and Biblical Revelations - Volume Four
Tan Books 2004 0895557908 Paperback New Paperback 
New; Sealed in Plastic. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 365 Canciones Infantiles/365 Childrens Songs (Spanish Edition)
Grafalco Sa 2002-01 8477733031 Hardcover Good Plus Hardcover 
Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. The outside covers show some wear to include worn and bumped corners. Great Illustrations! 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Captain Cortes Conquers Mexico Landmark
Random House 1960 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Random House; New York; 1960; 1st Edition; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice showing only minor soiling and wear. A very nice book! Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. World Landmark Book #45. Captain Cortes Conquers Mexico is the story of how a few hundred Spanish warriors, with the assistance of a trusted Aztec girl, succeeded in conquering the stronghold of an enemy that numbered thousands of well-trained fighters is one of history's most remarkable episodes. A very colorful account of this incredible true adventure which will hold the reader spellbound to the very end. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 If the South Had Won the Civil War
Bantam Pathfinder Edition 1965 Paperback Good Paperback 
Collectible softcover book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written neatly in pen at the top of the first page. There is a small tear of about 1" on the back cover to the inside spine- this tear also effects several of the back pages. Outside softcovers show some scuffing and creasing. 3rd Printing from 1965. Interesting War Between the States collectible! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 I'd Drive 500 Miles For A Latin Mass! Traditional Catholic T-Shirt Adult Size Medium Gray
New 
I'd Drive 500 Miles For A Latin Mass! Traditional Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size Medium; Color Gray. Gildan Active Wear Ultra Cotton Heavyweight 90% Cotton Preshrunk 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Under Mary's Mantle - CD
Holy Family Press Audio CD New Audio CD 
New Audio CD sealed in plastic. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Cruise Nurse #9 Cherry Ames
Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus Hardcover 
Vintage Brown Tweed cover with Dust Jacket in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- book appears unread. There is a short inscription in pencil on the first endpage. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped- inside front dj flap price is $1.00. There are 18 Cherry Ames titles listed inside the front flap of the dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, small tears, and small missing pieces. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This popular nurse series was published from 1943 to 1968 and consists of 27 titles. Dust Jacket were originally issued in #s 1-22. In 1962, dust jackets were dropped and Cherry Ames was published with a yellow spine format. In 1964, it was switched to a green spine format. Wonderful, wholesome nurse stories. This is the ninth book in the series, originally published in 1948. Hard to find! Very Nice copy! 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Brother Sebastian Carries on Catholic
Doubleday & Company 1959 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Stated First Edition. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a nameplate inside the front cover. Outside hardcovers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and edges with a few dings to the outside spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Round About 1957 (The Alice and Jerry Basic Reading Program)
Row, Peterson, and Co 1957 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Wonderful Collectible Water Color Cover and illustrations! Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers show just minor wear to the outside corners and edges. No school stamps or marks. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Devotion to the Holy Spirit
Tan Books & Publishers 2002-10 0895557010 Paperback New Paperback 
New 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Mathematics of Statistics (Mathematics for Everyday Living)
Meridian Creative Group 1998-12 1887050604 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Crucifix Pious Meditations
Refuge of Sinners Publishing, Inc. 2011 Paperback New Paperback 
New; Translated from the French by Frances M. Grafton. Impr., 1923. From the Introduction: "It is not on account of the artistic value of my crucifix that I prize it..but what awakens my piety and love is that it represents my Savior Jesus Christ when He recommended His spirit into the hands of His Father. "The worship of the crucifix occupies so important apart in the sanctification of souls that it will be well to study it in it origin and in its development." The book contains 7 chapters as follows: The Body of the Crucifix, The Arms and Hands of the Crucifix, The HEad of the Crucifix, The Face of the Crucifix, The Wounded Side, The Crucifix and Its Lesson of Silence and The Crucifix and Death. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 The Saints Are My Friends Coloring Book A Book for Little Catholics to Color and Keep
Neumann Press 2005 1930873670 Paperback New Paperback 
Neumann Press; Long Praire, MN; Softcover; A Book for Little Catholics to Color and Keep (Imprimatur 1953) Full Color Cover. Twenty-four large 8 1/2 x 11" pages with a beautiful story. Brite-white 20 lb. Paper.; New 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Story of Our Lady Coloring Book A Book for Little Catholics to Color and Keep
Neumann Press 1930873646 New 
Neumann Press; Long Praire, MN; Softcover; -2; -2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; A Book for Little Catholics to Color and Keep (Imprimatur 1953) Full Color Cover. Twenty-four large 8 1/2 x 11" pages with a beautiful story. Brite-white 20 lb. Paper.; New 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 I Believe in God Coloring Book A Book for Little Catholics to Color and Keep
Neumann Press 1930873662 New 
Neumann Press; Long Praire, MN; 2005; Softcover; -2; -2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; A Book for Little Catholics to Color and Keep (Imprimatur 1953) Full Color Cover. Twenty-four large 8 1/2 x 11" pages with a beautiful story. Brite-white 20 lb. Paper.; New 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Easy Steps To Health for Grade 3 Teacher's Edition
New 
Easy Steps To Health for Grade 3 Teacher's Edition; Softcover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This is the Teacher's Edition which has all the workbook answers which goes with the textbook. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Softcover book of 76 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 3. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Health Trails for Grade 4 Workbook
New 
Health Trails for Grade 4 Workbook; Softcover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This is the workbook which goes with the textbook. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Softcover book of 76 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 4. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Good Health for Better Living for Grade 8 Workbook
New 
Good Health for Better Living for Grade 8 Workbook; Softcover; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The Road to Health series has several important goals: 1) to show children what good health is, 2) to help children learn how to acquire good health, and 3) to help children learn how to keep their good health. The Road to Health series concerns itself with the total health of children to include: the physical, the mental, the emotional, and the social. Each volume in the series sets forth a clear and effective program concerned with physical health. In addition, there is in each book a definite and carefully planned program of games, stunts, and other activities. This is the workbook which goes with the textbook. This book has been reprinted by the Amish. It is in new condition published by an Amish publisher. We actually buy these directly from an Amish print shop. Softcover book of 76 pages. Book is set up for use during Grade 8. Wonderful book to use with your Health curriculum required by many states. This book is in nice new condition! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Council of Trent, Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium Front Shoulder Design
New 
Council of Trent, Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium; Front Shoulder Design; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Council of Trent, Traditonal Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium with the Front Shoulder Design. Made by Gildan ActiveWear Ultra Cotton Heavyweight 100% Cotton Preshrunk. T-shirt color is Tan. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Devotion To The Sorrowful Mother: Including Prayers And Promise Of The Seven Sorrows Of Mary
Tan Books & Publishers 2002-10-31 0895557266 Paperback New Paperback 
Book is new from publisher. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 St. Jude Thaddeus
Tan Books & Publishers 1999-12 0895556480 Paperback New Paperback 
Book is new from publisher. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Catholic National Readers Book One
Napa, CA Yorke-Smith Press 0911845593 Hardback New Hardback 
New; National Catholic Readers Book One republished by Yorke-Smith Press. Originally published in the 1890's by Benziger Brothers Publishing. Republished in 1997. Hardcover book with gold gilded lettering on the front cover and the outside spine. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 VIRGIN WHOLLY MARVELOUS Praises of Our Lady by the Popes, Councils, Saints, and Doctors of the Church
Ravengate Press 0911218173 Paperback New Paperback 
New with some front cover scrapes; Ravengate Press; Cambridge, MA; 1999; Softcover; Not only is this devoted collection a convenient reference source, but it is almost a curriculum Marianae in its own right. Garnering the bulk of his material from convert Benjamin Musser's Floralegium Mariae, a veritable galazy of Marian encomiums, Br. David Supple skillfully sorted these choice morsels of praise to fill fifty different Incarnational themes. If you love Mary Virgin Wholly Marvelous, you will cherish these two hundred pages of our one thousand quotations from her most filial clients. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 A Book of Friendliness Faith and Freedom Reader Seton
Seton Press 1949 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Softcover Books published by Seton Home Study- these are the exact reprint of Faith and Freedom Readers published in 1949. Books are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The covers have been covered with a clear protective cover. Literary Reader for Grade 8. A collection of classic stories throughout the United States and other lands. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic T-shirt. Youth Size: Medium Color Gray Full Size Design on Front
New 
It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic T-shirt. Youth Size: Medium Color Gray; Full Size Design on Front; Made by Gildan ActiveWear Ultra Cotton Heavyweight 90% Cotton Preshrunk, 10% Polyester. T-shirt color is Gray. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Speeches From The First Fatima Peace Conference The Divine Impatience
2000 1896384021 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
Immaculate Heart Publications; Buffalo, NY; Softcover; -2; -2; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Book is New. Softcover book of 238 pages.; New 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Ecclesia Militans, Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium Front Shoulder Design
New 
Ecclesia Militans, Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium; Front Shoulder Design; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Ecclesia Militans, Traditonal Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium with the Front Shoulder Design. Made by Gildan ActiveWear Ultra Cotton Heavyweight 100% Cotton Preshrunk. T-shirt color is White. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic Hooded Sweat Shirt Adult Size: X-large Color Gray Full Size Design on Front
New 
It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic Hooded Sweat Shirt Adult Size: X-large Color Gray; Full Size Design on Front; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; It's Better in Latin, Traditonal Catholic Hooded Sweat Shirt Adult Size: X-Large with the Full Size Design on Front. Made by Haines Beefy No Shrink 80% Cotton and 20% Polyester. Sweat Shirt color is Gray. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic Hooded Sweat Shirt Adult Size: Large Color Gray Full Size Design on Front
New 
It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic Hooded Sweat Shirt Adult Size: Large Color Gray; Full Size Design on Front; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; It's Better in Latin, Traditonal Catholic Hooded Sweat Shirt Adult Size: Large with the Full Size Design on Front. Made by Haines Beefy No Shrink 80% Cotton and 20% Polyester. Sweat Shirt color is Gray. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Prayer: The Great Means of Grace
Tan Books & Publishers 2002-10 0895557002 Paperback New Paperback 
Book is new from publisher. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 The Circus Paper Doll Book
New 
Shackman & Co.; Softcover; -2; -2; 4to 11" - 13" tall; New 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic T-shirt. Adult Size: 2XL Color Gray Full Size Design on Front
New 
It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic T-shirt. Adult Size: 2X-Large Color Gray; Full Size Design on Front; Made by Gildan Active Wear Ultra Cotton Heavyweight 90% Cotton Preshrunk, 10% Polyester. T-shirt color is Gray. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic T-shirt. Youth Size: Large Color Gray Full Size Design on Front
New 
It's Better In Latin. Traditional Catholic T-shirt. Youth Size: Large Color Gray; Full Size Design on Front; Made by Gildan ActiveWear Ultra Cotton Heavyweight 90% Cotton Preshrunk, 10% Polyester. T-shirt color is Gray. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Mystery of the Stone Tiger #25 Dana Girls PC
Grosset & Dunlap 1963 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover 
First Edition of this highly collectible pictorial cover edition. Book appears unread! Beige spine and back cover that lists to only #25 on the back cover. Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. No writing or marks inside or outside of the book. Outside pictorial covers are nice. Hard to Find Collectible! 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 It's Better in Latin. Traditional Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium Shoulder Size Design on Front
New 
It's Better in Latin. Traditional Catholic T-Shirt. Adult Size: Medium; Shoulder Size Design on Front; Made by Gildan ActiveWear Ultra Cotton Heavyweight 100% Cotton Preshrunk. T-Shirt Color is White. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 It's Better In Latin Traditional Catholic Tote Bag Full Size Design on Front
New 
It's Better In Latin Traditional Catholic Tote Bag; Full Size Design on Front; It's Better in Latin Traditonal Catholic Tote Bag. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Immaculate Heart Of Mary Traditional Catholic Tote Bag Full Size Design on Front and Back
New 
Immaculate Heart Of Mary Traditional Catholic Tote Bag; Full Size Design on Front and Back; Immaculate Heart of Mary Traditonal Catholic Tote Bag. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Voyages of Christopher Columbus Landmark
Random Library 1978-03 0394803019 Library Binding Good Plus Library Binding 
This book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. The last blank endpage is missing. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. Outside pictorial covers show some soiling and wear primarily to the outside corners and edges. Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 The Butterfly That Found Her Way Home Coloring Book A Story of Forgiveness
Precious Life Books 2000 1889733121 Paperback New Paperback 
This is a new coloring book. Written and illustrated by our friends "The Andrews Sisters", true pioneers in the pro-life movement. Written in both Engllish and Spanish. The caterpillar, now a beautiful butterfly, learns the true meaning of forgiveness and the wonderful power of God's mercy and love in the Sacrament of Reconciliation. A companion book to The Caterpillar That Came to Church, this story completes the young reader's introduction to the twin sacraments, Penance and Holy Eucharist.; New Book 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Victor Finds His Vocation A Story of Holy Orders
Precious Life Books, Incorporated 2000-12 1889733091 Paperback New Paperback 
Precious Life Books; New Hope, KY; 1999; Softcover; -2; -2; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; This is a new book. Written and illustrated by our friends "The Andrews Sisters", true pioneers in the pro-life movement. Written in both Engllish and Spanish, Victor Finds His Vocation is an exciting adventure which helps children to understand the mystery and meaning of the priesthood. Victor, the grumpy but curious cricket, can't resist the temptation to inspect the suitcase of young Fr. Shaun, who is packing to leave for his first parish. Suddenly, the suitcase is slammed shut, and the cricket is trapped inside! When he is finally free again, Victor, to his great dismay, finds himself in the big city, far away from his home and friends. There he watches the newly ordained priest at work, learning many lessons about love and self-sacrifice. But can Victor put these lessons into practice when the test comes? And will he ever see the little butterfly and his forest friends again?; New Book 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com