|
|
Marion Monroe, A. Steryl Artley Helen M. Robinson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marion Monroe, A. Steryl Artley Helen M. Robinson Dick and Jane Friends Old And New Teacher's Edition Scott, Foresman and Company 1963 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Scott, Foresman and Company; Chicago; 1963; 1st Edition; 2nd Printing; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good+; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is in Very Good Plus and appears to have had very little use! Amazing for a 45 year old classic. This actually appears to have been a elementary school library book that was never checked out! - the library card at the back inside cover has never been used! This must have been for the Teachers, but they would have had their own copies. Friends Old and New Basic Reader from the Curriculum Foundation Series. The 1963 Edition. Teacher's Edition FIRST EDITION. This is for use in the 2nd Grade 1st Semester. This, of course, is the edition used in the 1960's. Hardback book of 240 pages plus 256 pages in the Teacher's section. This is from the Scott, Foresman and Company Dick and Jane Series. Dick and Jane, Sally, Spot, Puff, Mother and Father are all in this edition! Very nice condition with only a few school and library marks. Outside covers show just very minor shelf wear to the outside corners. Very Nice! Collectible condition and is a classic! Great memory for you Baby Boomers! Wonderful to use with your own children. Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marion Monroe, A. Steryl Artley Helen M. Robinson Dick and Jane Friends Old And New Teacher's Edition Scott, Foresman and Company 1963 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Friends Old and New Basic Reader from the Curriculum Foundation Series. The 1963 Edition. Teacher's Edition FIRST EDITION. This is for use in the 2nd Grade 1st Semester. This, of course, is the edition used in the 1960's. Hardback book of 240 pages plus 256 pages in the Teacher's section. This is from the Scott, Foresman and Company Dick and Jane Series. Dick and Jane, Sally, Spot, Puff, Mother and Father are all in this edition! Very nice condition. Outside covers show just very minor shelf wear to the outside corners. Very Nice! Collectible condition and is a classic! Great memory for you Baby Boomers! Wonderful to use with your own children. Price:
39.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marion Monroe, A. Steryl Artley Helen M. Robinson Dick and Jane Fun With Our Friends Teacher's Edition Series Scott, Foresman and Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover Scott, Foresman and Company; Chicago; 1962; 1st Edition; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good+; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is in Very Good Plus and appears unused! Amazing for a 45 year old classic. This actually appears to have been a elementary school library book that was never checked out! - the library card at the back inside cover has never been used! This must have been for the Teachers, but they would have had their own copies. Fun With Our Friends Basic Reader from the Curriculum Foundation Series. The 1962 Edition. Teacher's Edition FIRST EDITION. This is the Primer. This, of course, is the edition used in the 1960's. Hardback book of 160 pages plus 256 pages in the Teacher's section. This is from the Scott, Foresman and Company Dick and Jane Series. Dick and Jane, Sally, Spot, Puff, Mother and Father are all in this edition! Very nice condition with only a few school and library marks. Outside covers show just very minor shelf wear to the outside corners. Very Nice! Collectible condition and is a classic! Great memory for you Baby Boomers! Wonderful to use with your own children. Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Marion Monroe, A. Steryl Artley Helen M. Robinson Dick and Jane Fun With Our Friends Teacher's Edition Series Scott, Foresman and Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Scott, Foresman and Company; Chicago; 1962; 1st Edition, 2nd Printing; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good; Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. At the top of the first endpage it says "Room 5". Fun With Our Friends Basic Reader from the Curriculum Foundation Series. The 1962 Edition. Teacher's Edition FIRST EDITION. SECOND PRINTING. This is the Primer. This, of course, is the edition used in the 1960's. Hardback book of 160 pages plus 256 pages in the Teacher's section. This is from the Scott, Foresman and Company Dick and Jane Series. Dick and Jane, Sally, Spot, Puff, Mother and Father are all in this edition! Very nice condition with only a few school and library marks. Outside covers show just very minor shelf wear to the outside corners. Very Nice! Collectible condition and is a classic! Great memory for you Baby Boomers! Wonderful to use with your own children. Price:
35.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Marion Monroe, A. Steryl Artley Helen M. Robinson More Fun With Our Friends. Teacher's Edition Scott, Foresman and Company 1962 Hardcover Like New Hardcover This book is in Like New and Unused condition. The only thing on this book is that there is a rectangle cut out of the top right hand corner of the first blank endpage measuring about 1/2" x 3 1/2" where I am sure a Teacher's name was removed. Besides that this book is unused and in Pristine condition. No marks or school stamps, ect. Very tight binding with clean crisp pages. Outside covers are in great condition with only shelf wear. I am sure this came from a Teacher's collection and was never used! Great Collectible! Price:
71.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Marion Monroe, A. Steryl Artley Helen M. Robinson The New Guess Who Ethnic Dick and Jane 1965 Scott, Foresman and Company 1965 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover This is a Very Collectible book (Junior Primer) in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some markings. This is collectible due to the fact the year printed was 1965 when Dick and Jane's world for the first time added ethnic friends! Dick, Jane, and Sally are joined by Mike, Pam, and Penny- their black neighbors. (It was the mid 1960's!) Book is an ex-school book, so it does have a few school stamps. Outside pictorial covers show some minor soiling and wear. Great collectible! Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|