Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Alice and Jerry Readers
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Music Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Cherry Ames Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboy Stories
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier
Dan Frontier Reader
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Doctor Doolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey The Asteroid Pirates - Tom Swift Jr # 21
Grosset & Dunlap 1965 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
1965 Printing that lists to #25 on the back cover. Pictorial Cover with no dust jacket, as issued. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. No writing inside or outside of the book. Outside picture covers are nice showing some minor wear to the outside corners and outside spine. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Victor II Appleton The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures #13. Tom Swift And His Space Solartron
Grosset & Dunlap, Inc. 1958 1958 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Early Printing. Blue Tweed cover. No Dust Jacket. Early inside page lists to "Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope", which is the next title in the series. Binding is tight and pages are mostly crisp and clean, but there are some bent upper page corners. Outside blue tweed covers show some wear to the outside corners and edges. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift & His Airship 1910 Facsimile
Applewood Books 1992 1557091773 / 9781557091772 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Book with Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Originally published in 1910, this is the Applewood Books exact facsimile published in 1992. Dust Jacket is now covered with a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Airline Express or From Ocean to Ocean by Daylight (The Tom Swift series)
Whitman Pub. Co 1940's Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Whitman Printing 1940's. Vintage Hardback. Plain brown composition cover with black lettering. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a name written inside the front cover. No other marks or writing inside or outside of the book. Outside covers show some minor soiling and some wear to outside corners and edges. There is a tear of about 3/4" at the top of the outside spine. No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Victor Appleton III; Illustrator-Graham Kaye Tom Swift and His Atomic Earth Blaster #5 First Printing 1954 (The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures)
Grosset & Dunlap 1954-01-01 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover 
First Printing with Dust Jacket in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread! We have been selling these for 15+ years and this is the nicest copy of this book that we have ever sold. Great blue color on the tweed cover and great color on the Dust Jacket. Some minor spotting at the top pages ends visible from above when the book is closed- but this is NOT a major issue. Highly Collectible First Printing from 1954. Book lists to itself on an early page. Dust Jacket is in Very Good with a small amount of chipping. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped and is covered by a new clear mylar cover. Front DJ flap lists a synopsis of this title and back DJ flap lists "The Bomba Books" to 10. The Lost Explorers. Back cover has a great ad to join the "Junior Adventurers Club" and get several items to indlude a copy of the Hardy Boys "The Tower Treasure" for just 95 cents!- are you kidding me! Wonderful Collectible! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Graham Kaye TOM SWIFT AND HIS DIVING SEACOPTER #7
Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Very Good in Good Dust Jacket; This is the seventh book in the series, originally published in 1956, this is an early tweed cover edition. The book only lists to Tom Swift on the Phantom Satellite #9 on an early page and on the back cover of the dust jacket. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is an inscription on the first title page. Outside blue tweed covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with some soiling, chipping, and small tears. The dust jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Graham Kaye Tom Swift and his Diving Seacopter #7 HB/DJ
Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; This is the seventh book in the series, originally published in 1956, this is an Blue tweed cover edition with dust jacket. The book lists to #13 on the inside back dust jacket flap and #15 on an early page. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a small number written in the top right hand corner of the first endpage. Outside blue tweed covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some soiling and chipping. The dust jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Graham Kaye TOM SWIFT AND HIS DIVING SEACOPTER #7 Tom Swift Series
Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Excellent Very Good Hardcover 
This book is in Excellent condition with a very tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears UNREAD! Outside blue tweed covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a small piece of about 1" missing out of the top of the dust jacket at the top of the spine. The dust jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures TOM SWIFT AND HIS DIVING SEACOPTER #7. This is the seventh book in the series, originally published in 1956, this is an early tweed cover edition. The book only lists to Tom Swift on the Phantom Satellite #9 on an early page and on the back cover of the dust jacket. This book is in Excellent condition with a very tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears UNREAD! Outside blue tweed covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a small piece of about 1" missing out of the top of the dust jacket at the top of the spine. The dust jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and his electronic retroscope; (His The new Tom Swift, Jr., adventures [14])
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 First Printing Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
This is a First Edition Blue Tweed cover. No Dust Jacket. Early inside page lists to the title. Binding is tight. Pages are mostly clean with some soiling. Outside blue tweed covers show some heavier wear to include some soiling and wear to the outside corners and edges. There is a ding on the back cover up near the top of the book and spine. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Victor Appleton TOM SWIFT AND HIS GIANT MAGNET
Whitman 1940 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Whitman Printing 1940's. Vintage Hardback. Plain brown composition cover with black lettering. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a name and a short inscription written on the first blank endpage. No other marks or writing inside or outside of the book. Outside covers show some minor soiling and some wear to outside corners and edges. There is a tear of about 1/2" and a smaller tear at the top of the outside spine. No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and his Giant Robot; (The new Tom Swift Adventures #4) (His The new Tom Swift, Jr., adventures [4])
Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
This is a orange spine pictorial cover that lists to #28 on the back cover. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners and outside spine. There is a scuff on the front cover wher probably a price sticker was removed. No Dust Jacket, as issued. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His House on Wheels or A Trip to the Mountain of Mystery Whitman 1940's
Whitman Pub. Co. 1929 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Whitman Printing 1940's. Vintage Hardback. Plain brown composition cover with black lettering. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is one tear on an outside page edge. No marks or writing inside or outside of the book. Outside covers show some minor wear to outside corners and edges. No Dust Jacket. A very nice book! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Ocean Airport Or Foiling the Haargolanders
Whitman Pub 1940's Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Whitman Printing 1940's. Vintage Hardback. Plain brown composition cover with black lettering. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written inside the front cover and it looks like a name marked through on the first blank endpage. No other marks or writing inside or outside of the book. Outside covers show some minor wear to outside corners and edges. There is a small tear at the top of the outside spine. No Dust Jacket. A very nice book! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Victor Appleton II, Illustrated by Graham Kaye Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space #6.
Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover 
Blue tweed cover with Dust Jacket. The book lists to #15 on an early page and #14 on the back flap cover of the dust jacket. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a very tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. This book appears UNREAD! There is a small number written in the top right hand corner of the first endpage and a name written neatly at the top of the first page. Outside blue tweed covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor soiling and chipping. The dust jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Victor Appleton II, Illustrated by Graham Kaye Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space #6.
Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Very Good Plus Good Plus Hardcover 
Blue tweed cover with Dust Jacket. The book lists to #15 on an early page and #13 on the back flap cover of the dust jacket. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a very tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. This book appears UNREAD! There is an inscription written neatly at the top of the first page. Outside blue tweed covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Good Plus condition with some minor soiling, chipping, and small tears. The dust jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift and His Sonic Boom Trap #26 First Printing
Grosset and Dunlap 1965 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
1965 First Printing. Pictorial cover is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name plate on the first endpage. Some minor "bleeding" of blue from the top page ends at the top of some pages. Blue top pages ends show some spotting visible when the book is closed and looking from the top. Outside pictorial covers show some wear to the corners. Lists to #26 (itself) on the back cover and no book listings inside the book. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift and His Sonic Boom Trap #26 PC First Printing
Grosset and Dunlap 1965 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
1965 First Printing. Pictorial cover is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside pictorial covers show some wear and bumping to the corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Lists to #26 (itself) on the back cover and no book listings inside the book. 
Price: 19.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Victor Appleton Tom Swift and His Talking Pictures or The Greatest Invention on Record (Tom Swift Series Book 31)
Whitman Publishing Co. 1940's Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Whitman Printing 1940's. Vintage Hardback. Plain brown composition cover with black lettering. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. No marks or writing inside or outside of the book. Outside covers show only some minor wear to the outside corners and edges. No Dust Jacket. A very nice book! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Victor Appleton. Tom Swift and His Television Detector 1933 First Printing
NY: Grosset & Dunlap, (1933) 1st prtg. 1933 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
First Printing 1933 Vintage Hardback. Plain orange cloth cover with black lettering. Orange illustrated endpages with glossy frontis. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written on the first blank endpage. Minor scuffing and one old tape remnant inside the front and back cover. Book lists to itself on an early page and only to the book before this one on an ending page. Outside cloth covers show some minor soiling and wear. No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Victor Appleton II Tom Swift and His Triphibian Atomicar (The New Tom Swift, Jr. Adventures, #19)
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread! Pictorial Cover with no dust jacket, as issued. This book is in Very Good Plus or better condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. No writing inside or outside of the book. Outside picture covers are nice showing some minor wear to the outside corners and outside spine. Book lists to #28 on the back cover. 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Astleybookfarm.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Aziomedia.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Bbrownandassoc.net
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Bdbooksandart.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Bookmarcsonline.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Booksofaurora.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Boox.ca
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Bythebooklc.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Cinemagebooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Cupboardmaker.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Danglaeserbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Doullbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Easychairbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Gloversbookery.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Goodwillbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Grendelbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Horsebooksplus.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Johnbalebooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Jondalbook.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Keenerbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Leonardshoup.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Leonsbookstore.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Marshwigglebooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Mistymorninbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Notquitenewstuff.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Opendoorbooks.us
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Orielisbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Peakirkbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Pellabooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Riversedgebooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Robertsbookshop.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Texasbooklady.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Thebooksend.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Trasteverebooks.net
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Waynesbooks.net
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Websterbookstore.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Victor Appleton II; Illustrator-Charles Brey on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie