|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Elizabeth Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewall Five Bushel Farm Elizabeth Coaatsworth HB/DJ Macmillan 1966 Hardcover Very Good Good Plus Hardcover Helen Sewall 1966 Stated Thirteenth Printing. Collectible Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The inside text is in Very Good condition. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. Outside cloth covers show some minor soiling and wear. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped ($3.50) and is in Good to Very Good condition showing some fading and minor chipping. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Elizabeth Coatsworth House-Boat Summer First Printing First Edition Elizabeth Coatsworth HB The Macmillan Company 1942 First Printing First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover Marguerite Davis This is a First Printing from April 1942 (just 4 months after Pearl Harbor). Book is in Very Good Plus or better condition and appears unread! Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside covers appear to just show shelf wear. The Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. The front dust jacket flap has been price clipped at the top and bottom on an angle. The price of $1.75 is showing at the bottom of the flap with an old stamp. The Dust Jacket is now covered with a new clear mylar cover. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth Jock's island Scholastic 1969 Paperback Good Paperback Book is in nice Good condtion with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book may be unread. The center of the book has a small spine crease, less than 1 inch. There is a small tear on the back cover and last page of less than 1 inch. This is NOT an ex-library book, but has come from a personal collection. No markings inside or outside of the book. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Elizabeth and O'Donnell, Mabel Coatsworth Runaway Home w Companion Book Alice and Jerry Reader 1947 Row, Peterson and Company 1947 Hardcover Good Hardcover Gustaf Tenggren Great Find! 1947 Runaway Home Alice and Jerry Reader with Companion Book! Wonderful Water Color illustrations by Gustaf Tenggren. Great vintage reader! Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some minor soiling. This is an ex-school book with the expected school markings. School markings appear to be limited to inside the front and back cover. Outside cloth covers show some wear primarily to the outside corners. This classic also includes the companion book 1954 edition. This is a workbook of 128 pages to use with the reader. The first 36 pages have some markings on them- not all of the pages as some have been erased. There are also a few small tears that have been taped. Great classic find! Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|