Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Alice and Jerry Readers
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Music Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Cherry Ames Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboy Stories
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier
Dan Frontier Reader
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Doctor Doolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell Away Goes Sally (Sally (Bethlehem Books))
Bethlehem Books 2003-12 1883937833 / 9781883937836 Paperback New Paperback 
Bethlehem Books; Softcover; Book is new sealed in plastic. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elizabeth Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell Elizabeth Coatsworth The White Horse The Sally Series Book 4
Bethlehem Books 2005-10-30 1883937868 / 9781883937867 Paperback New Paperback 
Bethlehem Books; Softcover; -2; -2New; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is new sealed in plastic. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elizabeth Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewall Five Bushel Farm Elizabeth Coaatsworth HB/DJ
Macmillan 1966 Hardcover Very Good Good Plus Hardcover Helen Sewall 
1966 Stated Thirteenth Printing. Collectible Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The inside text is in Very Good condition. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. Outside cloth covers show some minor soiling and wear. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped ($3.50) and is in Good to Very Good condition showing some fading and minor chipping. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell Five Bushel Farm The Sally Series Book 2 Elizabeth Coatsworth
Bethlehem Books 2004-09-30 1883937841 / 9781883937843 Paperback New Paperback 
Bethlehem Books; Softcover; Book is new sealed in plastic. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elizabeth Coatsworth House-Boat Summer First Printing First Edition Elizabeth Coatsworth HB
The Macmillan Company 1942 First Printing First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover Marguerite Davis 
This is a First Printing from April 1942 (just 4 months after Pearl Harbor). Book is in Very Good Plus or better condition and appears unread! Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside covers appear to just show shelf wear. The Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. The front dust jacket flap has been price clipped at the top and bottom on an angle. The price of $1.75 is showing at the bottom of the flap with an old stamp. The Dust Jacket is now covered with a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth Jock's island
Scholastic 1969 Paperback Good Paperback 
Book is in nice Good condtion with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book may be unread. The center of the book has a small spine crease, less than 1 inch. There is a small tear on the back cover and last page of less than 1 inch. This is NOT an ex-library book, but has come from a personal collection. No markings inside or outside of the book. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elizabeth and O'Donnell, Mabel Coatsworth Runaway Home w Companion Book Alice and Jerry Reader 1947
Row, Peterson and Company 1947 Hardcover Good Hardcover Gustaf Tenggren 
Great Find! 1947 Runaway Home Alice and Jerry Reader with Companion Book! Wonderful Water Color illustrations by Gustaf Tenggren. Great vintage reader! Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some minor soiling. This is an ex-school book with the expected school markings. School markings appear to be limited to inside the front and back cover. Outside cloth covers show some wear primarily to the outside corners. This classic also includes the companion book 1954 edition. This is a workbook of 128 pages to use with the reader. The first 36 pages have some markings on them- not all of the pages as some have been erased. There are also a few small tears that have been taped. Great classic find! 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elizabeth Coatsworth The Wonderful Day The Sally Series Book 5 Elizabeth Coatsworth
Bethlehem Books 2006-05-30 1883937876 / 9781883937874 Paperback New Paperback 
Bethlehem Books; Softcover; -2; -2New; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book is new sealed in plastic. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Bagotbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Betterbookgetter.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Bibliodisia.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Bookfaerie.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Bookmarcsonline.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Brookingsbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Ctrarebooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Cupboardmaker.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Danglaeserbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Easychairbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Foxfirebooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Goldringbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Goodwillbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Grendelbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Heirloombookstore.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Horsebooksplus.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Idahojims.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Johnemmettbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Jondalbook.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Ladylisabooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Leftcoastbooks.us
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Leonsbookstore.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Marchhousebooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Marshwigglebooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Marys-books.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Midwaybook.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Peakirkbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Riversedgebooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Sleepysidebooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Thebookishpelican.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Thebooksend.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Therobbinn.co.uk
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Websterbookstore.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Wheenobooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Wintertimebooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Woodcrestbooks.com
Elizabeth Jane Coatsworth; Illustrator-Helen Sewell on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie