Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Alice and Jerry Readers
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Music Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Cherry Ames Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboy Stories
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier
Dan Frontier Reader
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Doctor Doolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit

View Other Categories
 
 
 

L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins ENGINES, Man's Use of Power, Golden Library of Knowledge #7711 First "A"
Golden Press 1959 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
First Printing/Edition with "A" on the last page. Copyright date listed is 1959. Book is the size of a Little Golden Book with 56 pages. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a name written neatly at bottom of the front inside cover and a circular pen mark inside the back cover. Outside covers show some minor wear to include the outside corners. The back cover has some pen marks to the back cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seymour Gates Pond; Illustrator-Jack Coggins Ferdinand Magellan Master Mariner Landmark
Random House 1957 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written in the top corner of the first endpage. Outside cloth covers are in very good condition with some minor soiling and wear to include wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of outside spine. Less common title and one of the more difficult to find in this wonderful series. World Landmark #31. Landmark and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seymour Gates Pond; Illustrator-Jack Coggins Ferdinand Magellan Master Mariner Landmark 1st Prt
Random House 1957 Hardcover Excellent Very Good Hardcover 
FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING. Book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book is unread. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor soiling and chipping. A nice book. Less common title and one of the more difficult to find in this wonderful series. World Landmark #31. Landmark and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Adcbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Aedenstclair.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Angelfirebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Bibliodisia.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Bookmarcsonline.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Booksliquidation.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Boox.ca
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Chapter1.co.za
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Derbybookshelf.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Dunbarbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Easychairbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Everybookintheworld.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Finebks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Foxfirebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Gibsonbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Goodwillbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Grendelbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Guthriebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Hammondsbooks.net
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Hardingsbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Horsebooksplus.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Kayleighbug.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Lacroixbookseller.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Lairdbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Maplehillbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Massbaymedia.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Mimicobooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Montclairbookcenter.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Myperfectbook.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Oldsaratogabooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Oldscrolls.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Phatpocket.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Prairiecreekbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Riversedgebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Riverwashbooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Robinsrarebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Rwmilitarybooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Sauconybookshop.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Theearlywest.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Villagebookmarket.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Williamglynn.co.uk
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Wintertimebooks.com
L. Sprague De Camp; Illustrator-Jack Coggins on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie