Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolutionary War
Amish Books for Children
Ancient History
Animals
Anne Emery
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Billy and Blaze
Bobbsey Twins Series
Boy Scouts
Boy's Stories
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Literature Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Connie Blair Mystery Series
Cornerstones of Freedom
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
D'Aulaire
Dan Frontier Reader
Dana Girls Mystery Series
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930's
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Dick and Jane Series 1970's
Dinosaurs
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
Easy Reader
Edith Newbit
Elizabeth Enright
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Reader 1960's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960's
Faith and Freedom Readers Seton
Father Faber
Father Finn Books
Five Little Peppers
Freddy the Pig Books

View Other Categories
 
 
 

FRANKLIN W. DIXON Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FRANKLIN W. DIXON Artic Patrol Mystery #2 Hardy Boys British Import
COLLINS 1971 000160502X / 9780001605022 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Classic British Import from 1971 Pictorial Cover edition in Very Good conditon with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside pictorial covers show some minor wear primarily to the outside corners and edges. Nice Collectible! 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Franklin W. Dixon Dixon, Franklin W. The Great Airport Mystery #9 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1930-05-01 0448089092 / 9780448089096 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The Great Airport Mystery #9 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book with white endpages with oval pic of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages Appears unread. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners, edges, and top and bottom of the outside spine. 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Brown endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W Dixon Haunted Fort #3 Hardy Boys British Import
Collins 1971 0001605038 / 9780001605039 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Classic British Import from 1972. Pictorial Cover edition in Very Good conditon with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outisde pictorial covers show some minor wear primarily to the outside corners. Nice Collectible! 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Franklin W. Dixon Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1928-05-01 044808905X / 9780448089058 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book has white endpages with an oval pic of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. The last endpage has been removed. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners and edges. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. 
Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Franklin W. Dixon Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1999 044808905X / 9780448089058 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 blue glossy cover Hardy Boys book. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some minor deficiencies. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Franklin W Dixon Secret of the Old Mill Hardy Boys #16 British Import
Collins 000160516X / 9780001605169 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Classic British Import from 1972. Pictorial Cover edition in Very Good conditon with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outisde pictorial covers show some minor soiling and wear primarily to the outside corners and edges. Nice Collectible! 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Franklin W Dixon Shore Road Mystery #17 Hardy Boys British Import
Collins 0001605178 / 9780001605176 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Classic British Import from 1972. Pictorial Cover edition in Good to Very Good conditon with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a small tear on the first blank endpaper. Outisde pictorial covers show some wear primarily to the outside corners and edges. Collectible! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franklin W. Dixon Sinister Signpost #22 Hardy Boys British Import
Collins- London & Glasgow 1972 0001605224 / 9780001605220 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Classic British Import from 1972. Pictorial Cover edition in Very Good conditon with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Nice collectible! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Franklin W. Dixon; Illustrator-Walter S. Rogers Ted Scott Flying Stories - Rescued in the Clouds
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Collectible Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This is the earlier red cloth cover version. Book appears to have had very little use and appears to be unread. Dust Jacket is missing a small piece at the top of the outside spine. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists 8 Ted Scott titles on the inside front flap and only 4 titles on a early page. This is a very nice book! 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 glossy cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Excellent condition and appears unread. Binding is very tight with crisp and clean pages. Outside covers are nice. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Good Plus Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with white oval pic of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some wear to include the outside corners and edges. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good Plus to Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with white oval pic of the Hardy Boys. There are 3 initials written neatly at the top of the inside front cover, Outside covers are very nice with minor wear to the outside corners. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some minor soiling and wear to include the outside corners and edges. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some soiling to the outside pages visible only when the book is closed. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some minor wear to include the covers, outside corners and edges. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Brown endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Franklin W. Dixon The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1927-06-01 0448089025 / 9780448089027 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Brown endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are nice showing only minor wear with a scuff mark on the front cover where a price sticker has been removed. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Franklin W. Dixon The Missing Chums #4 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1930-03-01 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The Missing Chums #4 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book has white multipic endpages of the Hardy Boys. This book appears unread. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Franklin W. Dixon The Missing Chums #4 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1930-03-01 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
The Missing Chums #4 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book has white multipic endpages of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are nice with some minor wear showing to the outside corners. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Franklin W. Dixon The Missing Chums #4 Hardy Boys
Grosset & Dunlap 1930-03-01 0448089041 / 9780448089041 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
The Missing Chums #4 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Pages have some soiling at the end of the pages at the top and outside visible only when the book is closed. Book has white multipic endpages of the Hardy Boys. This book appears unread. Outside covers are nice with some minor wear showing to the outside corners. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Adventistbooks.org
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Antiquarius.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Astleybookfarm.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Athensbookcenter.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Aucott.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Aziomedia.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bachtobooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bbrownandassoc.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bibliotique.us
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bookcollector.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bookmarc.ca
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Booksbythesea.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bookshopbaltimore.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Brickroadbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Bythebooklc.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Cheapread.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Concharbooks.co.uk
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Danglaeserbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Daveshootsbookseller.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Doullbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Easychairbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Elpinarillobooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Foxfirebooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Gillianjamesbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Goodwillbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Greatlakesbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Heirloombookstore.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Horsebooksplus.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Innesbooks.co.uk
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Johnbalebooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Marshwigglebooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Newbostonusedbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Orielisbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Pennysbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Ptpbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Resourcebooks.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Riversedgebooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Rosesarereadbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Thebookjunction.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Thefrugallibrarian.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Trasteverebooks.net
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Vagabondbooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Wheenobooks.com
FRANKLIN W. DIXON on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com