Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Amish Books for Children
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Billy and Blaze
Bobbsey Twins Series
Boy Scouts
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Benefic Press Readers
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Literature Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Connie Blair Mystery Series
Cornerstones of Freedom
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
D'Aulaire
Dana Girls Mystery Series
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930's
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Dick and Jane Series 1970's
Dinosaurs
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
Easy Reader
Edith Newbit
Elizabeth Enright
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Reader 1960's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960's
Faith and Freedom Readers Seton
Father Faber
Father Finn Books
Five Little Peppers
Freddy the Pig Books
G. K. Chesterton
Genevieve Foster

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William O Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William O Douglas Douglas, William, O. Exploring the Himalaya Landmark
Random House 1958 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Random House; New York; 1958; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Hardcover; 5; 5Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; STATED FIRST PRINTING. Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Insides of book appears to have had little use. Book has come from a personal collection. There is a small red x in the upper right hand corner of the first endpage. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some soiling to the back cover, chipping, and small tears. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Less common title in the series. Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. World Landmark Book #36. In Exploring the Himalaya, Justice Douglas describes some of the most celebtrated and dangerous mountain-climbing expeditions and tells of his own journey through the mountain ranges with a Tibetan caravan. His personal experiences as mountain climber and traveler have enabled him to give a vivid, first-hand account of the lives of the people who dwell in the shadows of the towering pinnacles and the rigors and hardships endured by those who have conquered the treacherous Himalayan peaks. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William O Douglas Douglas, William, O. Exploring the Himalaya Landmark
Random House 1958 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
Random House; New York; 1958; 1st Edition; 1st Printing; Hardcover; 5; 5Very Good; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; STATED FIRST PRINTING. Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Insides of book appears to have had little use. Book has come from a personal collection. Outside cloth covers show some minor soiling to the back cover and some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some soiling to the back cover, chipping, and small tears. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Less common title in the series. Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. World Landmark Book #36. In Exploring the Himalaya, Justice Douglas describes some of the most celebtrated and dangerous mountain-climbing expeditions and tells of his own journey through the mountain ranges with a Tibetan caravan. His personal experiences as mountain climber and traveler have enabled him to give a vivid, first-hand account of the lives of the people who dwell in the shadows of the towering pinnacles and the rigors and hardships endured by those who have conquered the treacherous Himalayan peaks. Non-Library book that has come from a personal collection. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William O Douglas Exploring the Himalaya Landmark
Random House 1958 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Random House; New York; 1958; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Landmark Books and World Landmark Books are accurate, in-depth stories for young people in the 9-15 year old range. These living histories were written by award-winning authors or by men and women who experienced the events first hand. Written during the 1950's and 1960's and illustrated either with two-color drawings or clear photographs, the books are informative, enjoyable, and well worth reading and collecting. World Landmark Book #36. In Exploring the Himalaya, Justice Douglas describes some of the most celebtrated and dangerous mountain-climbing expeditions and tells of his own journey through the mountain ranges with a Tibetan caravan. His personal experiences as mountain climber and traveler have enabled him to give a vivid, first-hand account of the lives of the people who dwell in the shadows of the towering pinnacles and the rigors and hardships endured by those who have conquered the treacherous Himalayan peaks. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The outside pictorial covers show some minor to moderate soiling and wear to include the outside corners and edges. Ex-Library book with the expected library markings. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William O Douglas on Antiquarius.com
William O Douglas on Bbrownandassoc.net
William O Douglas on Betterbookgetter.com
William O Douglas on Bibliotique.us
William O Douglas on Bluecatbooks.com
William O Douglas on Bookcollector.net
William O Douglas on Bookmarc.ca
William O Douglas on Bookmarcsonline.com
William O Douglas on Boox.ca
William O Douglas on Brooklynbooks.us
William O Douglas on Bythebooklc.com
William O Douglas on Ctrarebooks.com
William O Douglas on Danglaeserbooks.com
William O Douglas on Daveshootsbookseller.com
William O Douglas on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
William O Douglas on Dworskibooks.com
William O Douglas on Easychairbooks.com
William O Douglas on Firsteditiontoo.com
William O Douglas on Foxfirebooks.com
William O Douglas on Goodwillbooks.com
William O Douglas on Hawkbooks.com
William O Douglas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William O Douglas on Johnbalebooks.com
William O Douglas on Leonsbookstore.com
William O Douglas on Marys-books.com
William O Douglas on Maydaybooks.com
William O Douglas on Montclairbookcenter.com
William O Douglas on Nansbookshop.biz
William O Douglas on Oldranchbooks.com
William O Douglas on Oldsaratogabooks.com
William O Douglas on Oldscrolls.com
William O Douglas on Ravenwoodbooks.com
William O Douglas on Recordking.com.au
William O Douglas on Riversedgebooks.com
William O Douglas on Seaoceanbooks.com
William O Douglas on Seattlebookcenter.com
William O Douglas on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William O Douglas on Snowdensbooks.com
William O Douglas on Star-dot-star.net
William O Douglas on Tambooks.com
William O Douglas on Thebooksend.com
William O Douglas on Valariesvolumesonline.com
William O Douglas on Websterbookstore.com
William O Douglas on Wisestreetbooks.com
William O Douglas on Wolfmuellersbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com