Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
All-Of-A-Kind Family
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolutionary War
Amish Books for Children
Ancient History
Animals
Anne Emery
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Billy and Blaze
Bobbsey Twins Series
Boy Scouts
Boy's Stories
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Literature Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Connie Blair Mystery Series
Cornerstones of Freedom
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
D'Aulaire
Dan Frontier Reader
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Danny Dunn
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930's
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Dick and Jane Series 1970's
Dinosaurs
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
Edith Newbit
Elizabeth Enright
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Reader 1960's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Ed. Fitzgerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ed. Fitzgerald Champions in Sports and Spirit Vision Books
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1956 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy; New York; 1956; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Vision Books are stories of great Catholics to inspire young hearts. Especially designed to acquaint boys and girls from about 9 to 15 years of age with the lives of great Catholics lay figures, martyrs, and Saints. Vision books will inspire and instruct. Their lively telling, their readability, and their historical accuracy make them unique. These colorful action-filled life stories combine scruplulous fidelity to facts with high entertainment value. Besides giving youngsters a broader understanding of their Faith, this series also brings them a world of information about history and geography, at home and in foreign lands. Through Vision Books young people will better comprehend and visualize the courage and piety that inspired these famous followers of Christ. Vision Books are written by outstanding authors, each of whom tells the story of the saint or hero closest to his heart. Vision Books will captivate young readers. These rewarding and inspiring life stories of great Catholics unlock a lavish treasure house of thrilling reading and spiritual adventure. Great book covering Gil Hodges, Yogi Berra, Bob Cousy, Terry Brennan, Rocky Marciano, Maurice Richard, and Maureen Catherine Connolly. Great to read aloud. Hardback book of 181 pages with a tight binding with mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers show some wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the spine. There is a strip of clear binding tape along the inside spine of the last page. This is an ex-Catholic library book with the expected library markings. This is Volume #14 in the series. Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ed. Fitzgerald Champions in Sports and Spirit Vision Books
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy 1956 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus Hardcover 
Book with Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book itself appears unread. Outside cloth covers show only minor wear. Dust Jacket shows some soiling and minor wear and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Vision Books are stories of great Catholics to inspire young hearts. Especially designed to acquaint boys and girls from about 9 to 15 years of age with the lives of great Catholics lay figures, martyrs, and Saints. Vision books will inspire and instruct. Their lively telling, their readability, and their historical accuracy make them unique. These colorful action-filled life stories combine scruplulous fidelity to facts with high entertainment value. Besides giving youngsters a broader understanding of their Faith, this series also brings them a world of information about history and geography, at home and in foreign lands. Through Vision Books young people will better comprehend and visualize the courage and piety that inspired these famous followers of Christ. Vision Books are written by outstanding authors, each of whom tells the story of the saint or hero closest to his heart. Vision Books will captivate young readers. These rewarding and inspiring life stories of great Catholics unlock a lavish treasure house of thrilling reading and spiritual adventure. Great book covering Gil Hodges, Yogi Berra, Bob Cousy, Terry Brennan, Rocky Marciano, Maurice Richard, and Maureen Catherine Connolly. Great to read aloud. Hardback book of 181 pages. This is NOT an ex-library book, but has come from a personal collection. This is Volume #14 in the series. Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ed (illus. by H. Lawrence Hoffman) Fitzgerald Fitzgerald, Ed More Champions in Sports and Spirit Vision Books
Vision Books 1959 Hardcover Like New Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy; New York; 1959; Hardcover; 7; 7Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Both book and dust jacket are in Near Fine condition. Hardback book of 190 pages with a tight binding with clean crisp pages- this book appears unread! Outside cloth covers are nice with no marks inside or outside of the book. Dust Jacket is nice with only some minor soiling and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is NOT an ex-library book, but has come from a personal collection. This is Volume #44 in the series- one of the higher number books in this series. Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. Vision Books are stories of great Catholics to inspire young hearts. Especially designed to acquaint boys and girls from about 9 to 15 years of age with the lives of great Catholics lay figures, martyrs, and Saints. Vision books will inspire and instruct. Their lively telling, their readability, and their historical accuracy make them unique. These colorful action-filled life stories combine scruplulous fidelity to facts with high entertainment value. Besides giving youngsters a broader understanding of their Faith, this series also brings them a world of information about history and geography, at home and in foreign lands. Through Vision Books young people will better comprehend and visualize the courage and piety that inspired these famous followers of Christ. Vision Books are written by outstanding authors, each of whom tells the story of the saint or hero closest to his heart. Vision Books will captivate young readers. These rewarding and inspiring life stories of great Catholics unlock a lavish treasure house of thrilling reading and spiritual adventure. Great book covering Stan Musial, Herb Score, Alex Olmedo, Eddie Arcaro, Ron Delany, Carmen Basilio, Jean Beliveau, and Juan Fangio. Great to read aloud. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ed (illus. by H. Lawrence Hoffman) Fitzgerald More Champions in Sports and Spirit Vision Books
Vision Books 1959 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Farrar, Straus and Cudahy; New York; 1959; Hardcover; -2; -2Very Good; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Vision Books are stories of great Catholics to inspire young hearts. Especially designed to acquaint boys and girls from about 9 to 15 years of age with the lives of great Catholics lay figures, martyrs, and Saints. Vision books will inspire and instruct. Their lively telling, their readability, and their historical accuracy make them unique. These colorful action-filled life stories combine scruplulous fidelity to facts with high entertainment value. Besides giving youngsters a broader understanding of their Faith, this series also brings them a world of information about history and geography, at home and in foreign lands. Through Vision Books young people will better comprehend and visualize the courage and piety that inspired these famous followers of Christ. Vision Books are written by outstanding authors, each of whom tells the story of the saint or hero closest to his heart. Vision Books will captivate young readers. These rewarding and inspiring life stories of great Catholics unlock a lavish treasure house of thrilling reading and spiritual adventure. Great book covering Stan Musial, Herb Score, Alex Olmedo, Eddie Arcaro, Ron Delany, Carmen Basilio, Jean Beliveau, and Juan Fangio. Great to read aloud. Hardback book of 190 pages with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Cloth covers are in very good condition with new library binding tape along the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. No Dust Jacket. This is an ex-Catholic school library book with the expected library markings. This is Volume #44 in the series- one of the higher number books in this series. Nihil Obstat and Imprimatur. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ed. Fitzgerald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Bachtobooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Bibliodisia.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Boomersbooks.net
Ed. Fitzgerald on Countlesspages.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Cupboardmaker.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Curiocornerbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Danglaeserbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Easychairbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Edconroybooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Gibsonbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Hammondsbooks.net
Ed. Fitzgerald on Hcmbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Heirloombookstore.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Marys-books.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Midwaybook.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Nooksofbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Pinaclebooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Pogosplacebooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Riversedgebooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Russellbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Springystreasures.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Thebooksend.com
Ed. Fitzgerald on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com