Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
All of A Kind Family
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit
Edith Newbit
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hugh Lofting Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hugh Lofting Doctor Dolittle in the Moon 1967 HB/DJ Import
Johathan Cape, Ltd. 1967 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Hugh Lofting 
Stated 1967 Eighteenth Impression Published in London. Collectible Book with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp text pages. No writing inside or outside of the book. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (18s. net in U.K. only). Dust Jacket shows some soiling to the front cover, chipping, and wear to the outside edges. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hugh Lofting Doctor Dolittle in the Moon Vintage HB/DJ
J B Lippincott 1956 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
This is a stated Seventeenth Printing from the 1956 Edition. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. No markings or writing inside or outside of the book. Cloth covers show some minor soiling and wear. Dust Jacket is a stated Fifteenth Printing showing on the bottom of the front flap. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with some soiling, chipping, and small tears. The bottom of the front flap has been clipped and at the top of the front flap there is a price written in pen. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Nice Collectible! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 hugh lofting Doctor Dolittle's Circus
lippincott 1952 26th Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Good Collectible condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. 26th Printing. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings, but overall the book has not had alot of use. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped and is in nice condition covered by a clear cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hugh Lofting Doctor Dolittle's Post Office 1967 HB/DJ Import London
JONATHAN CAPE 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Hugh Lofting 
Stated 1967 Twenty-First Impression Published in London. Collectible Book with Dust Jacket is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp text pages. No writing inside or outside of the book. The only problem with this books is that there is some soiling to some page ends visible when book is closed. This has little to no effect when reading the inside text. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (18s. net in U.K. only). Dust Jacket shows some soiling to the front cover, chipping, and wear to the outside edges. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hugh Lofting Doctor Dolittle's Zoo 1967
J. B. Lippincott Co. 1967 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Collectible Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside pictorial covers show some minor soiling and wear to the outside corners and edges. Top page ends show some minor soiling due to shelf wear. A nice unread book. No Dust Jacket, as issued. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hugh Lofting Doctor Dolittle's Zoo Hardcover
Lippincott 1953 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Copyrights of 1925, and 1953 showing. This is a Stated Twenty-First Printing. Hardback book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. No marks or writing inside or outside of the book. Book has come from a private collection and is NOT an ex-library book. No Dust Jacket. An overall nice book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hugh Lofting Doctor Dolittles Caravan Hardcover
LIPPINCOTT & CROWELL 1954 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Copyrights of 1924, 1925, 1926 and 1954 showing. This is a Stated Eighteenth Printing. Hardback book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages, with some minor soiling. This is an ex-library rebound cover book with the expected library markings. No Dust Jacket. An overall good book. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hugh Lofting; Illustrator-Hugh Lofting The Story of Doctor Dolittle: Being the History of His Peculiar Life at Home and Astonishing Adventures in Foreign Parts
Frederick A. Stokes Company 1935 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Stated 27th Printing from 1935. This book is in Very Good Plus to Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Wonderful condition. Outside covers show some minor soiling and wear to the outside corners. A very nice collectible book! 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hugh Lofting The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle 1968
Dell Laurel 1968 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Stated Second Dell Printing 1968. Paperback book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside softcovers show some wear to include some creasing. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hugh Lofting on 95bellstreet.com
Hugh Lofting on Abooktrader.com
Hugh Lofting on Athensbookcenter.net
Hugh Lofting on Bagotbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hugh Lofting on Bookcrazy.us
Hugh Lofting on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Hugh Lofting on Boox.ca
Hugh Lofting on Brickroadbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Brooklynbooks.us
Hugh Lofting on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hugh Lofting on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Hugh Lofting on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hugh Lofting on Easychairbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Fenwickbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Foxfirebooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Goodwillbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Hugh Lofting on Horsebooksplus.com
Hugh Lofting on Hurleybooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Innesbooks.co.uk
Hugh Lofting on Johnbalebooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Jrfinebooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Leonsbookstore.com
Hugh Lofting on Lpbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Marblehillbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hugh Lofting on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Oldscrolls.com
Hugh Lofting on Orielisbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Ptpbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Riversedgebooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Star-dot-star.net
Hugh Lofting on Svbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Tenbestbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Thebookishpelican.com
Hugh Lofting on Thedustjacket.biz
Hugh Lofting on Vagabondbooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Waverlybooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Websterbookstore.com
Hugh Lofting on Wheenobooks.com
Hugh Lofting on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com