|
|
|
1 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And and the Punch and Judy Mystery Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1964 1111724733 / 9781111724733 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor soiling and chipping. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And and the Punch and Judy Mystery Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1964 1111724733 / 9781111724733 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers are nice. No Dust Jacket. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And and the Sea Turtle Mystery DoubleDay 1964 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Hardcover This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book is unread. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Minus condition with minor soiling, small chipping, and small missing pieces at the top and bottom of the outside spine. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ghost Horse Mystery HB/DJ Doubleday 1965 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Book is in Very Good conditon with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is some minor separation inside the back cover, but this does not effect the tight binding. Book appears unread. No marks or writing in the book. Book has come from a private collection. Outside cloth covers are nice with some minor corner wear. No Dust Jacket. Great vintage collectible! From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ghost Horse Mystery HB/DJ Doubleday 1965 Hardcover Like New Like New Hardcover Doubleday and Company; Garden City, NY; 1965; Hardcover; 7; 7Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book and Dust Jacket are both in Near Fine condition. Book is unread. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. Great vintage collectible! From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ice Carnival Mystery Garden City Books 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus Hardcover This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor wear to the corners. The dust jacket is in Very Good Minus condition with some small chipping along some edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor wear to the corners. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping along some edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ice Carnival Mystery Garden City Books 1958 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Hardcover This Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor wear to the corners. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping along some edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town Doubleday 1961 1122270208 / 9781122270205 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover This book is in Very Good condition and may not have have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition and may not have have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor chipping and small tears, to include a small piece of missing paper at the top of the outside spine. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town Doubleday 1961 1122270208 / 9781122270205 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good Plus condition. Book is unused and unread. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is nice and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition and may not have have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor chipping and small tears, to include a small piece of missing paper at the top of the outside spine. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town Doubleday 1961 1122270208 / 9781122270205 Hardcover Very Good Good Plus Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition and may well be unread. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Good Plus condition with some minor soiling and chipping. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery in Skyscraper City Doubleday & Company, Inc 1959 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Hardcover This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages and appears unread. Outside cloth covers show only very minor wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of outside spine. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Minus conditon with some chipping and small tears at the top edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery in Skyscraper City Doubleday & Company, Inc 1959 Hardcover Like New Very Good Plus Hardcover This book is in Near Fine condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages and appears unread. Outside cloth covers show only very minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Plus condition with minor soiling and chipping. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Mexican Idol DoubleDay 1967 Hardcover Like New Very Good Hardcover This is one of the RARE Happy Hollister books, as it is one of the last books. It is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- it appears unread! Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and minor tears along some outside edges. A nice book! Great book to complete your collection! From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This is one of the RARE Happy Hollister books, as it is one of the last books. Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And the Mystery of the Totem Faces Garden City Books 1958 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Hardcover Book and Dust Jacket are both in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Dust Jacket is nice and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. The Dust Jacket is not price clipped and the original price of $1.50 is printed at the top of the inside front flap. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Old Clipper Ship Doubleday & Co 1956 1299751830 / 9781299751835 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Doubleday and Company; Garden City, NY; 1956; Hardcover; 5; 5Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition and I am not sure if it was ever read? Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping, small tears and minor creasing. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. There is a name written neatly on the first blank endpage. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Old Clipper Ship Doubleday & Co 1956 1299751830 / 9781299751835 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Doubleday and Company; Garden City, NY; 1956; Hardcover; 6; 6Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book and Dust Jacket are both in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Dust Jacket has some chipping and small tears along some edges. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Scarecrow Mystery Garden City Books 1957 Hardcover Very Good Minus Very Good Hardcover Book is in Very Good Minus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. "Rm 33" is written inside the front cover. Outside cloth covers show some wear to include the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with minor soiling, chipping, and small tears. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Trading Post Mystery Doubleday & Company 1954 1111217114 / 9781111217112 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover Book and dust jacket are in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appear unread. Outside cloth covers are very nice with only very minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling and small chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book and dust jacket are in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. There is an address label on the first endpage. Outside cloth covers are very nice with only very minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket shows minor soiling and small chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Jerry West The Happy Hollisters and the Whistle-Pig Mystery HB/DJ Doubleday 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket. Bookt is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Two minor pen marks to the first endpaper. Outside cloth covers have some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with some soiling primarily to the outside spine and some chipping primarily to the top and bottom of the outside spine. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters at Lizard Cove Doubleday & Company, Inc. (Garden City, NY) 1957 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- book appears unread. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, and small tears. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|