Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Alice and Jerry Readers
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Music Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Cherry Ames Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboy Stories
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier
Dan Frontier Reader
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Doctor Doolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And and the Punch and Judy Mystery
Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1964 1111724733 / 9781111724733 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor soiling and chipping. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And and the Punch and Judy Mystery
Doubleday & Co, Inc. 1964 1111724733 / 9781111724733 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers are nice. No Dust Jacket. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And and the Sea Turtle Mystery
DoubleDay 1964 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Hardcover 
This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book is unread. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Minus condition with minor soiling, small chipping, and small missing pieces at the top and bottom of the outside spine. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ghost Horse Mystery HB/DJ
Doubleday 1965 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good conditon with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is some minor separation inside the back cover, but this does not effect the tight binding. Book appears unread. No marks or writing in the book. Book has come from a private collection. Outside cloth covers are nice with some minor corner wear. No Dust Jacket. Great vintage collectible! From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ghost Horse Mystery HB/DJ
Doubleday 1965 Hardcover Like New Like New Hardcover 
Doubleday and Company; Garden City, NY; 1965; Hardcover; 7; 7Near Fine; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book and Dust Jacket are both in Near Fine condition. Book is unread. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. Great vintage collectible! From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ice Carnival Mystery
Garden City Books 1958 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus Hardcover 
This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor wear to the corners. The dust jacket is in Very Good Minus condition with some small chipping along some edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor wear to the corners. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping along some edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Ice Carnival Mystery
Garden City Books 1958 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Hardcover 
This Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor wear to the corners. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping along some edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
Doubleday 1961 1122270208 / 9781122270205 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This book is in Very Good condition and may not have have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition and may not have have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor chipping and small tears, to include a small piece of missing paper at the top of the outside spine. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
Doubleday 1961 1122270208 / 9781122270205 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good Plus condition. Book is unused and unread. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is nice and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition and may not have have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor chipping and small tears, to include a small piece of missing paper at the top of the outside spine. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
Doubleday 1961 1122270208 / 9781122270205 Hardcover Very Good Good Plus Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good condition and may well be unread. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Good Plus condition with some minor soiling and chipping. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery in Skyscraper City
Doubleday & Company, Inc 1959 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Minus Hardcover 
This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages and appears unread. Outside cloth covers show only very minor wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of outside spine. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Minus conditon with some chipping and small tears at the top edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery in Skyscraper City
Doubleday & Company, Inc 1959 Hardcover Like New Very Good Plus Hardcover 
This book is in Near Fine condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages and appears unread. Outside cloth covers show only very minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Plus condition with minor soiling and chipping. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Mexican Idol
DoubleDay 1967 Hardcover Like New Very Good Hardcover 
This is one of the RARE Happy Hollister books, as it is one of the last books. It is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- it appears unread! Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and minor tears along some outside edges. A nice book! Great book to complete your collection! From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This is one of the RARE Happy Hollister books, as it is one of the last books. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters And the Mystery of the Totem Faces
Garden City Books 1958 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Book and Dust Jacket are both in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Dust Jacket is nice and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. The Dust Jacket is not price clipped and the original price of $1.50 is printed at the top of the inside front flap. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Old Clipper Ship
Doubleday & Co 1956 1299751830 / 9781299751835 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Doubleday and Company; Garden City, NY; 1956; Hardcover; 5; 5Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition and I am not sure if it was ever read? Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping, small tears and minor creasing. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. There is a name written neatly on the first blank endpage. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Old Clipper Ship
Doubleday & Co 1956 1299751830 / 9781299751835 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Doubleday and Company; Garden City, NY; 1956; Hardcover; 6; 6Very Good+; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Book and Dust Jacket are both in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Dust Jacket has some chipping and small tears along some edges. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen S. Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Scarecrow Mystery
Garden City Books 1957 Hardcover Very Good Minus Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good Minus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. "Rm 33" is written inside the front cover. Outside cloth covers show some wear to include the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with minor soiling, chipping, and small tears. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters and the Trading Post Mystery
Doubleday & Company 1954 1111217114 / 9781111217112 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover 
Book and dust jacket are in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appear unread. Outside cloth covers are very nice with only very minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling and small chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book and dust jacket are in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. There is an address label on the first endpage. Outside cloth covers are very nice with only very minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket shows minor soiling and small chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jerry West The Happy Hollisters and the Whistle-Pig Mystery HB/DJ
Doubleday 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket. Bookt is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Two minor pen marks to the first endpaper. Outside cloth covers have some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with some soiling primarily to the outside spine and some chipping primarily to the top and bottom of the outside spine. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton The Happy Hollisters at Lizard Cove
Doubleday & Company, Inc. (Garden City, NY) 1957 Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- book appears unread. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, and small tears. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Astleybookfarm.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Aziomedia.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Bibliodisia.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Bookfaerie.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Bookmarcsonline.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Boox.ca
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Brookingsbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on C-books.co.uk
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Cranberrybooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Cupboardmaker.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Danglaeserbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Easychairbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Eurolibros.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Extraordinarybooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Foxfirebooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Go-bookworld.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Hammondsbooks.net
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Llfbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Montclairbookcenter.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Nansbookshop.biz
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Oncereadbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Pilgrimbooks.net
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Resourcebooks.net
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Riversedgebooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Seattlebookcenter.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Tenbestbooks.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Thebooksend.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Therobbinn.co.uk
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Twicesoldtales.info
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Vintage-books.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Websterbookstore.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Wfsandercombe.com
Jerry West; Illustrator-Helen Hamilton on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie