|
|
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Margaret Sutton The Black Cat's Clue Judy Bolton #23 HB/DJ Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Apparent 1960 Printing Hardback with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears to have had little use. Thin tweed brownish Haunted House cover. Wrap spine Dust Jacket. Haunted House Endpages with plain frontis. Outside tweed covers are nice. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some soiling, chipping, and some tears. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page. Front DJ flap lists to the same title. Back DJ flap lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover lists Nancy Drew books to "The Secret of the Golden Pavilion". Nice Classic! Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Margaret Sutton; Illustrator-Pelagie Doane The Haunted Attic (Judy Bolton#2) Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus Hardcover This is a brown tweed cover with a dust jacket that appears to be the 1958 printing. There are 29 Judy Bolton Mystery Stories listed on the front inside DJ flap with 30 titles listed on an early page. the back cover. Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written twice and an address written on the first endpaper. Outside tweed covers show some wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, small tears and small missing pieces. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Margaret Sutton; Illustrator-Pelagie Doane The Mark on the Mirror Judy Bolton Mystery HB/DJ Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover PELAGIE Doane Apparent 1960 Printing Hardback with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread and unused! There is a name written neatly at the top corner of the first endpage and there is a soiled spot of about 1/8" x 1/2" at the top page ends visible when looking down at the top of the book from above- this did not cause any bleeding and is NOT a major distraction. Thin tweed brownish Haunted House cover. Wrap sprine Dust Jacket. Haunted House Endpages with plain frontis. Outside tweed covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, and small tears. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page. Front DJ flag lists to "The Phantom Friend" back DJ flag lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover lists Vicki Barr books to "The Clue of the Gold Coin". Very Nice Classic! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Margaret Sutton The Riddle of the Double Ring Judy Bolton Wartime HB/DJ Grosset and Dunlap, New York 1937 Paperback Good Good Paperback Pelagie Doane 1943-1946 Wartime Issue Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. War time paper has darkened. The top right hand corner of about 10 pages is missing- but this is all in the margin and does not effect any printed words. There are some smaller page tears with the largest being about a 3 1/2" tear on the wartime title page. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped. DJ shows some soiling and chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Unique Collectible! Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Margaret Sutton The Spirit of Fog Island #22 Judy Bolton Vintage HB/DJ Grosset & Dunlap 1951 1951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book actually appears unread! Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page and on the front DJ flap. Back DJ flap lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover of the DJ lists Nancy Drew stories to "The Secret of the Golden Pavilion". Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Margaret Sutton The Spirit of Fog Island #22 Judy Bolton Vintage HB/DJ VG/G Grosset & Dunlap 1951 1951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book actually appears unread! Dust Jacket is only in Good condition due to some tears and a missing piece at the bottom of the front DJ flap. DJ is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some soiling, tears, chipping, and missing piece and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page and on the front DJ flap. Back DJ flap lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover of the DJ lists Nancy Drew stories to "The Secret of the Golden Pavilion". Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Atlantavintagebooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bbrownandassoc.net Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bookbill.net Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bookcrazy.us Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Booksinrockford.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bythebooklc.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Chicagorare.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Cupboardmaker.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Danglaeserbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Daveshootsbookseller.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Dragonsheadbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Easychairbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Eurolibros.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Foxfirebooks.com
| Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Frontpagebooks.net Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Gloversbookery.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Grendelbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Gusbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Lacroixbookseller.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Leonardshoup.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Leonsbookstore.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Marshwigglebooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Marys-books.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Midwaybook.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Nansbookshop.biz Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Oldkidsbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Olmsteadbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Oncereadbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Peakirkbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Pellabooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Resourcebooks.net Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Robertsbookshop.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Royaloakbookshop.net Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Sleepysidebooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Svbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Talesandtea.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Tenbestbooks.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Thedustjacket.biz Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Vintage-books.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Websterbookstore.com Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|