Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
All of A Kind Family
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit
Edith Newbit
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lavender endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, frontispiece, internals Margaret Sutton Ghost Parade, The Judy Bolton Mystery Series # 5 Vintage
Grosset & Dunlap 1938 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Vintage Judy Bolton from 1938-1942. This edition has the thick light-green cover; lavender eps by Pelagie Doane; Glossy Frontis; and Good Paper. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a Girl Scout name plate on the first endpaper. Outside cloth covers show some minor soiling and wear to the outside corners and edges. No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Sutton The Black Cat's Clue Judy Bolton #23 HB/DJ
Grosset & Dunlap 1952 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Apparent 1960 Printing Hardback with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears to have had little use. Thin tweed brownish Haunted House cover. Wrap spine Dust Jacket. Haunted House Endpages with plain frontis. Outside tweed covers are nice. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some soiling, chipping, and some tears. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page. Front DJ flap lists to the same title. Back DJ flap lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover lists Nancy Drew books to "The Secret of the Golden Pavilion". Nice Classic! 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Sutton; Illustrator-Pelagie Doane The Haunted Attic (Judy Bolton#2)
Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus Hardcover 
This is a brown tweed cover with a dust jacket that appears to be the 1958 printing. There are 29 Judy Bolton Mystery Stories listed on the front inside DJ flap with 30 titles listed on an early page. the back cover. Book and Dust Jacket are in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written twice and an address written on the first endpaper. Outside tweed covers show some wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, small tears and small missing pieces. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Sutton; Illustrator-Pelagie Doane The Mark on the Mirror Judy Bolton Mystery HB/DJ
Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover PELAGIE Doane 
Apparent 1960 Printing Hardback with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread and unused! There is a name written neatly at the top corner of the first endpage and there is a soiled spot of about 1/8" x 1/2" at the top page ends visible when looking down at the top of the book from above- this did not cause any bleeding and is NOT a major distraction. Thin tweed brownish Haunted House cover. Wrap sprine Dust Jacket. Haunted House Endpages with plain frontis. Outside tweed covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, and small tears. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page. Front DJ flag lists to "The Phantom Friend" back DJ flag lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover lists Vicki Barr books to "The Clue of the Gold Coin". Very Nice Classic! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Margaret Sutton The Riddle of the Double Ring Judy Bolton Wartime HB/DJ
Grosset and Dunlap, New York 1937 Paperback Good Good Paperback Pelagie Doane 
1943-1946 Wartime Issue Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket. Book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. War time paper has darkened. The top right hand corner of about 10 pages is missing- but this is all in the margin and does not effect any printed words. There are some smaller page tears with the largest being about a 3 1/2" tear on the wartime title page. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped. DJ shows some soiling and chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Unique Collectible! 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Margaret Sutton The Spirit of Fog Island #22 Judy Bolton Vintage HB/DJ
Grosset & Dunlap 1951 1951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book actually appears unread! Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page and on the front DJ flap. Back DJ flap lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover of the DJ lists Nancy Drew stories to "The Secret of the Golden Pavilion". 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret Sutton The Spirit of Fog Island #22 Judy Bolton Vintage HB/DJ VG/G
Grosset & Dunlap 1951 1951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Vintage Hardback Book with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book actually appears unread! Dust Jacket is only in Good condition due to some tears and a missing piece at the bottom of the front DJ flap. DJ is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some soiling, tears, chipping, and missing piece and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to "The Discovery at the Dragon's Mouth" on an early page and on the front DJ flap. Back DJ flap lists Connie Blair Mystery Stories to "The Mystery of the Ruby Queens". Back cover of the DJ lists Nancy Drew stories to "The Secret of the Golden Pavilion". 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bookbill.net
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bookcrazy.us
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Booksinrockford.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Bythebooklc.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Chicagorare.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Cupboardmaker.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Danglaeserbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Easychairbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Eurolibros.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Foxfirebooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Frontpagebooks.net
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Gloversbookery.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Grendelbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Gusbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Leonardshoup.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Leonsbookstore.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Marshwigglebooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Marys-books.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Midwaybook.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Nansbookshop.biz
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Oncereadbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Peakirkbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Pellabooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Resourcebooks.net
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Robertsbookshop.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Royaloakbookshop.net
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Sleepysidebooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Svbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Talesandtea.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Tenbestbooks.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Thedustjacket.biz
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Vintage-books.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Websterbookstore.com
Lavender Endpapers,illust Pelagie Doane, Frontispiece, Internals Margaret Sutton on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com