Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
All of A Kind Family
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit
Edith Newbit
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wilfred McCormick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilfred McCormick FIELDER'S CHOICE A Bronc Burnett Story #3
Grosset & Dunlap, New York 1949 Hardcover Very Good Plus Hardcover 
Very Nice Collectible Book in Pictorial Cover Format. Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There are two original price stickers on the front cover. Outside pictorial covers show some minor wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. 20 titles listed on the back cover and 15 titles listed on an early inside page. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wilfred McCormick Legion Tourney (A Bronc Burnett Story - Bk. 2)
Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Brown Tweed cover in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears to me to be unread. There is a name and address written inside the front cover and a name written in pencil on the bottom page ends visible only when the book is closed looking at the bottom page ends. No Dust Jacket. Brown Tweed covers shows some minor soiling with some wear and bumping to the outside corners to include the top and bottom of the outside spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wilfred McCormick Legion Tourney (A Bronc Burnett Story - Bk. 2)
Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Brown Tweed cover in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears to me to be unread. No Dust Jacket. Brown Tweed covers shows some minor soiling with some minor wear to the outside corners. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilfred McCormick Legion Tourney (A Bronc Burnett Story - Bk. 2)
Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Book appears to me to be unread. Red pictorial cover shows some minor soilng with some wear to the outside corners to include the top and bottom of the outside spine. There is a small tear at the top of the outside spine. No writing noted inside or outside of the book. 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 WILFRED McCORMICK Quick Kick (Bronb Burnett Sports Stories, 8)
grosset & dunlap 1951 1966 Printing? Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
#9 in the Series. Collectible Book in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition as far as the inside text. Book may be unread. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean! Outside pictorial covers show some wear to include some soiling and wear to the front and back cover and outside corners. There are remnants of a price sticker on the front cover and an original price sticker from Macy's (2 for $1.00) is still on the front cover! My guess would be about a 1966 Printing. Back cover lists 20 titles, while inside only lists 15 titles. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wilfred McCormick QUICK KICK Bronc Burnett HB/DJ First Printing 1951
Grosset and Dunlap 1951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Apparent First Printing Hardback with Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread and unused! There is a nameplate inside the front cover. Outside cloth covers are very nice. Dust Jacket is NOT price clipped (100100). Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, and a small tear. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Book lists to itself on an early page. Back cover has 9 titles to include "Eagle Scout". Very Nice Classic! 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilfred McCormick The Go-Ahead Runner#22 Bronc Burnett Sports Story 1st Ed 1966
Grosset and Dunlap Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good conditon with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some soiling and bent upper right hand corners. There is a first and last name on a Dymo Tape label inside the front cover- this appears to be easily removable. First Edition as the book does not even list this title on the back cover. lists to itself on the back cover. There are 20 titles listed on the back cover and 5 of the titles have a pen check mark at the beginning of the title. Outside pictorial covers are nice with some wear to the outside corners and edges. No Dust Jacket, as issued. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilfred McCormick; Illustrator-Frontis The Three-two Pitch #1 Bronc Burnett Sports Story
Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with a few soiled spots. Red pictorial cover shows some minor soiing with some wear to the outside corners. No writing noted inside or outside of the book. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilfred McCormick; Illustrator-Frontis The Three-Two Pitch #1 Bronc Burnett Sports Story
Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Book and Dust Jacket are both in Very Good to Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Nice clean brown tweed pictorial cover with some minor cover edge wear. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, and a small tear. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. This is a very nice book. Great collectible! 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilfred McCormick; Illustrator-Frontis The Three-Two Pitch #1 DJ Bronc Burnett Sports Story
Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good Good Plus Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Nice clean brown tweed pictorial cover with a ding to the upper right hand cover corner. Dust Jacket shows some minor soiling, chipping, and a few small tears. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilfred McCormick on Agreatbookshop.com
Wilfred McCormick on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Bdbooksandart.com
Wilfred McCormick on Boardsandwraps.com
Wilfred McCormick on Booksforyou.us
Wilfred McCormick on Bookwormhbg.com
Wilfred McCormick on Boomersbooks.net
Wilfred McCormick on Browsersuncommonbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Central-bookexchange.com
Wilfred McCormick on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Confettibooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Cozybookcellar.com
Wilfred McCormick on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Curiocornerbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Derbybookshelf.com
Wilfred McCormick on Dustjacket.ca
Wilfred McCormick on Easychairbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Genesbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Gibsonbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Grendelbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Guthriebooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Just-us-books.com
Wilfred McCormick on Leonardshoup.com
Wilfred McCormick on Martysbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilfred McCormick on Nickelscentsiblebooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Oldscrolls.com
Wilfred McCormick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Patcat.net
Wilfred McCormick on Pellabooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Rainydaybooks.ca
Wilfred McCormick on Rebook.us
Wilfred McCormick on Rememberbooksonline.com
Wilfred McCormick on Riversedgebooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Riverwashbooks.com
Wilfred McCormick on Shakespeare4co.com
Wilfred McCormick on Twicesoldtales.ca
Wilfred McCormick on Villagebookmarket.com
Wilfred McCormick on Wfsandercombe.com
Wilfred McCormick on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com