Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Alice and Jerry Readers
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Music Textbook
Catholic Paper Dolls
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Cherry Ames Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboy Stories
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier
Dan Frontier Reader
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Doctor Doolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Selma and Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer Moonbeam and Dan Starr Reader Benefic Press
Benefic Press 1966 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is one school stamp inside the front and back cover. It also states "Reading Room" inside the front cover. Cloth pictorial cover show some minor wear primarily to the outside corners 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Selma & Jack, Illustrated by Robison, Wassermann Sailor Jack & Eddy
Chicago: Benefic Press, 1961 1961 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover book in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some minor soiling. Book has come from a school reading center so it one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and Bluebell's Dive Reader Benefic Press 1961,
Benefic Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover book in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some minor soiling and a couple of missing page corners at the bottom of the page that do not effect any written words or pictures. Book has one school stamp on the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and Bluebell's Dive Reader Benefic Press 1961,
Benefic Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover book in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some minor soiling. Book has come from a school reading center so it has some expected school markings to include a blank white sticker inside the front cover. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Selma and Jack Wassermann Sailor Jack and the Ball Game Reader 1962
Benefic Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Don Loehle 
1962 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and the Jet Plane Reader 1962
Benefic Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Don Loehle 
1962 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and the Target Ship Reader 1960
Benefic Press 1960 Hardcover Good Hardcover Don Loehle 
1960 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. There is a split in the cloth along the outside spine and spine is now covered by a strip of binding tape. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Selma and Jack Wassermann Sailor Jack from Sailor Jack Reader Series 1960
Benefic Press 1960 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Don Loehle 
1960 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is some crayon inside the front cover and on the first blank endpage. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Back cover has some crayon markings. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Selma and Jack Wassermann Sailor Jack's New Friend Reader Benefic Press 1960
Benefic Press 1960 Hardcover Good Hardcover Don Loehle 
1960 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The bottom right hand corner of several pages has been removed- this does not effect any written words or pictures. Inside text is very nice. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Agorabooks.net
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Alongthewaybooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Austintexasbookstore.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Brownsbooks.ca
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Coasbooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Dustjacket.ca
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Everybookintheworld.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Go-bookworld.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Kjcactus.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Lairdbooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Mistymorninbooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Riverwashbooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Russellbooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Springystreasures.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Thriftybooks.com
Selma And Jack Wassermann; Illustrator-George Rohrer on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie