|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Selma & Jack, Illustrated by Robison, Wassermann Sailor Jack & Eddy Chicago: Benefic Press, 1961 1961 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Hardcover book in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some minor soiling. Book has come from a school reading center so it one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and Bluebell's Dive Reader Benefic Press 1961, Benefic Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Hardcover book in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some minor soiling and a couple of missing page corners at the bottom of the page that do not effect any written words or pictures. Book has one school stamp on the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and Bluebell's Dive Reader Benefic Press 1961, Benefic Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Hardcover book in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some minor soiling. Book has come from a school reading center so it has some expected school markings to include a blank white sticker inside the front cover. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Selma and Jack Wassermann Sailor Jack and the Ball Game Reader 1962 Benefic Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Don Loehle 1962 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and the Jet Plane Reader 1962 Benefic Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Don Loehle 1962 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Selma Wassermann Sailor Jack and the Target Ship Reader 1960 Benefic Press 1960 Hardcover Good Hardcover Don Loehle 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. There is a split in the cloth along the outside spine and spine is now covered by a strip of binding tape. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Selma and Jack Wassermann Sailor Jack from Sailor Jack Reader Series 1960 Benefic Press 1960 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Don Loehle 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is some crayon inside the front cover and on the first blank endpage. Inside text is in Very Good condition. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Back cover has some crayon markings. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Selma and Jack Wassermann Sailor Jack's New Friend Reader Benefic Press 1960 Benefic Press 1960 Hardcover Good Hardcover Don Loehle 1960 First Edition. Hardcover Reader is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The bottom right hand corner of several pages has been removed- this does not effect any written words or pictures. Inside text is very nice. Book has come from a school reading center so it has one stamp at the top of the first page. Outside covers show some soiling and wear to the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|