Keller Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Activity Books
Alice and Jerry Readers
All of A Kind Family
American Background Books (Catholic)
American Cardinal Readers
American Revolution
American Revolutionary War
Ancient History
Animals
Anne of Green Gables
Anne of Green Gables Series
Beany Malone Series
Beatrix Potter
Bethlehem Books
Betsy and Tacy
Biff Brewster Mystery Series
Billy and Blaze
Black Stallion
Bobbsey Twins
Bobbsey Twins Series
Bomba The Jungle Boy
Boy Scouts
Boys
Boys' Stories
Bronc Burnett Sports Series
Buddy Book Series
Butternut Bill Reader Series
Buttons Family Adventure Series
C. S. Lewis
California Missions
Carolyn Haywood
Cathedral Readers 1920's
Cathedral Readers 1930's
Cathedral Readers 1940's
Cathedral Readers 1950's
Cathedral Readers 1960's
Catholic
Catholic Activity Book
Catholic Arithmetic Textbook
Catholic Children
Catholic Children's
Catholic Coloring Book
Catholic Coloring Books
Catholic Digest (CREDO Books)
Catholic Education
Catholic English Textbook
Catholic Geography Textbook
Catholic History Textbook
Catholic History Textbooks
Catholic Homeschooling
Catholic Penmanship
Catholic Readers
Catholic Religion Textbook
Catholic Science Textbook
Catholic Spelling Textbook
Catholic T-Shirt
Catholic Textbooks
Catholic Tote Bag
Catholic Treasury Books
Catholic Vintage Readers
Catholic Writing Textbook
Charming Classics
Checkered Flag Series Readers
Cherry Ames Nursing Series
Childhood of Famous Americans (COFA)
Chip Hilton Sports Series
Christmas
Christopher Cool Teen Agent Series
Clarion Books (Catholic Series)
Classics
Coloring Books
Cowboy Sam
Cowboys
CREDO Books (Catholic)
Crusades
Cute Pets
Dan Carter Cub Scout
Dan Frontier Reader Series
Dan Frontier Readers
Dana Girls Mystery Series
Daniel Boone
David Macaulay
De la Salle Series Catholic Readers
Deep-Sea Adventure Series
Dick and Jane Other
Dick and Jane Series 1930
Dick and Jane Series 1940's
Dick and Jane Series 1950's
Dick and Jane Series 1960
Dick and Jane Series 1960's
Doctor Dolittle
Dog Stories
Dolls
Dujarie Press
E. Nesbit
Edith Newbit
Enid Blyton
Faith and Freedom Readers 1940's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1950's
Faith and Freedom Readers 1960

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Illustrator-Tasha Tudor 1 Is One Tasha Tudor
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2000-05-01 0689828438 / 9780689828430 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Book and Dust Jacket are in New condition with a remainder mark. Books are unused and unread. Tight binding and clean crisp pages. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Author 1 IS ONE Tasha Tudor Vintage HB
Henry Z Walck 1956 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Tasha Tudor 
Collectible Book is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Vintage Book with the only copyright date showing is 1956. Inside text is very nice with no marks or writing and is in Very Good condition. Outside cloth covers show soiling and wear to the outside corners and edges. No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Illustrator-Tasha Tudor A Tale For Easter Tasha Tudor
Simon & Schuster Children 2001-02-01 0689828446 / 9780689828447 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
Hardcover book with Dust Jacket in New condtion. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. No remainder mark. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tasha Tudor Corgiville Fair Tasha Tudor HB/DJ
Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 1998-04-01 0316853127 / 9780316853125 Hardcover New Like New Hardcover 
New Hardback book with Dust Jacket that has a remainder mark. Book is unused and unread. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tasha Tudor Give Us This Day Tasha Tudor HB/DJ
Philomel 1987 0399214429 / 9780399214424 Hardcover New Like New Hardcover 
New Hardback book with Dust Jacket that has a remainder mark. Book is unused and unread. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tasha Tudor Signed Tasha Tudor Pumpkin Moonshine 55th Anniversary Edition
Jenny Wren Press 1993 0962175366 / 9780962175367 Signed By Author with Sylvie-Ann Hardback Like New Excellent Hardback Tasha Tudor 
Pumpkin Moonshine The 55th Anniversary Edition signed and dated by Tasha Tudor on the title page. This book also includes a copy of the Sylvie-Ann Letter sent to Tasha Tudor (This letter copy was included in this book). This letter was from "the 4 year old niece of Tasha's husband to be at the time the book was created. Tasha enjoyed her greatly and as a surprise made this book to entertain her! Eventually it was published by Oxford Press in 1938". This book is in Excellent to Like New conditon with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. It has been in our China cabinet since 1993. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. The Dust Jacket shows very minor wear and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Wonderful Tasha Tudor Collectible! If you are going to save one Tasha Tudor book, this is the one to save! 
Price: 289.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Editor-Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor Take Joy! The Tasha Tudor Christmas Book
The World Publishing Co. 1966 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Large Hardcover Book is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Inside pages are in Very Good condition. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. Outside cloth covers are library rebound pictorial covers. No Dust Jacket. Wonderful Tasha Tudor illustrations! 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Efner Tudor Holmes; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor The Christmas Cat Tasha Tudor
HarperCollins 1976-01-01 0690012675 / 9780690012675 Hardcover New Like New Hardcover 
New Hardback book with Dust Jacket that has a remainder mark. Book is unused and unread. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rumer Godden; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor The Dolls' House Tasha Tudor Rumer Godden
Viking Seafarer 1970-09-08 0670050482 / 9780670050482 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
First Printing. Softcover Book is Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside softcovers show some wear to include some smaller creasing. 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clement Clarke Moore; Tasha Tudor The Night Before Christmas Tasha Tudor
Little, Brown Books for Young Readers 2002-09-01 0316832715 / 9780316832717 Paperback New Paperback 
First Paperback Edition. New Large Softcover book. Book is unused and unread. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Frances Hodgson Burnett; Illustrator-Tasha Tudor The Secret Garden (Book and Charm)
HarperFestival 1998-04-30 069401110X / 9780694011100 Paperback New Paperback 
New softcover directly from Distributor- may have remainder mark. New necklace is included with the charm being a key. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tasha Tudor The Tasha Tudor Book of Fairy Tales
Platt & Munk 1969 0822842009 / 9780822842002 Hardcover Good Plus Hardcover Tasha Tudor 
Collectible Large Hardback book is in Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The last blank endpage is missing. No writing or marks inside the book. Outside pictorial covers have remnants of an erased last name written in the top right hand corner of the front cover. Cover outside corners are bumped and and show wear to include the top and bottom of the outside spine. Outside cover have a few minor dings to include the outside spine. Wonderful Illustrations! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tasha Tudor The Tasha Tudor Cookbook: Recipes and Reminiscences from Corgi Cottage HB/DJ
Little, Brown and Company 1993-11-17 0316855316 / 9780316855310 Hardcover New New Hardcover 
New Hardback book with Dust Jacket that has a remainder mark. Book is unused and unread. Dust Jacket is covered by a new clear mylar cover. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Betterbookgetter.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bibliobeast.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bookcrazy.us
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Booksofaurora.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bookwebpages.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Brooklynbooks.us
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Bythebooklc.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Champandmabel.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Chicagorare.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Danglaeserbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Drakefarmbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Easychairbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Firsteditiontoo.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Foxfirebooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Gloversbookery.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Goodwillbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Grendelbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Heirloombookstore.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Horsebooksplus.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Johnbalebooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Ladylisabooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Leonsbookstore.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Marchhousebooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Marshwigglebooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Midwaybook.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Mybookiejoint.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Nansbookshop.biz
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Peakirkbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Quinndavis.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Resourcebooks.net
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Schoonerbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Seattlebookcenter.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Texasbooklady.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Thebooksend.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Thedustjacket.biz
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Trivillagebooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Vagabondbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Wintertimebooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Wisestreetbooks.com
Illustrator-Tasha Tudor on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kellerbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com