Keller Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Carolyn Keene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Keene, Carolyn  Meet Nancy Drew 3 Stories The Secret of the Old Clock #1, The Hidden Staircase #2, and The Bungalow Mystery #3 Triple Issue
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good
Meet Nancy Drew in 3 Exciting Mystery Stories. The Secret of the Old Clock #1, The Hidden Staircase #2, and The Bungalow Mystery #3 Triple Issue. This is a triple issue pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Endpage are multipic of Nancy Drew. Inside front cover has a strip of white library binding tape along the inside spine. Outside covers show some minor wear to include the outside spine. Great chance to get 3 books in one! .; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 8.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Keene, Carolyn  The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good
The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. This is an older edition with the blue multipics endpages of Nancy Drew. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a sticker of a rabbit on the first endpage. Outside covers are nice.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Keene, Carolyn  The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Glossy Near Fine with no dust jacket
The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew glossy cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Very Good Plus to Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- this book appears unread! There is a soiled spot in the upper right corner of the front cover where apparently a price sticker was removed.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Keene, Carolyn  The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Glossy Fine with no dust jacket
The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew glossy cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- this book appears unread! Outside covers are nice.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Keene, Carolyn  The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good
The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. This is an older edition with the blue multipics endpages of Nancy Drew. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside covers are nice.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Keene, Carolyn  The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket
The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. Endpages are white multipics of Nancy Drew. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages with some minor soiling. This book appears unread. Outside covers are nice with some minor wear to the back cover.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Keene, Carolyn  The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1960 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket
The Bungalow Mystery #3 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. Endpages are white multipics of Nancy Drew. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a name and date written on the back of the first page. This book appears unread. Outside covers are nice.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Very Good+
The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. White endpages with multipics of Nancy. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside covers are nice.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Very Good+
The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. The back cover has the Nancy Drew Cookbook Ad, which you do not see as often. White endpages with multipics of Nancy. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside covers show only minor wear.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good
The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. This is an older edition with blue endpages with multipics of Nancy. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and and mostly clean pages with some minor smudging. There are two scuff marks on the first endpage, where possibly a price sticker was removed. Outside covers show only minor wear.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good
The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. This is an older edition with blue endpages with multipics of Nancy. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and and mostly clean pages with some minor smudging. Outside covers show some minor wear.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good
The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. This is an older edition with an earlier pictorial cover and blue endpages with multipics of Nancy. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and and mostly clean pages, but with some minor smudging and soling to somee page ends. Inside front and back cover shows some soling Outside covers show some minor wear primarily to the outside spine and back cover.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Fine
The Hidden Staircase #2 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover Nancy Drew book. White endpages with Nancy picture in an oval. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside covers are very nice.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Keene, Carolyn  The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Very Good
The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover. White multiipic endpages of Nancy Drew stories. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners and back cover.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Keene, Carolyn  The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1961 Hardcover Very Good
The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover. This is an older edition with the blue multiipic endpages of Nancy Drew stories. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some smudging. There is a name and date inside the front cover written in black marker and a name address sticker on the first endpage. There is also a name written inside the back cover. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Keene, Carolyn  The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1961 Hardcover Very Good
The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover. This is an older edition with the blue multiipic endpages of Nancy Drew stories. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Keene, Carolyn  The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1961 Hardcover Very Good
The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover. This is an older edition with the blue multiipic endpages of Nancy Drew stories. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Keene, Carolyn  The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1961 Hardcover Very Good
The Mystery at Lilac Inn #4 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial cover. This is an older edition with the blue multiipic endpages of Nancy Drew stories. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Keene, Carolyn  The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1989 Hardcover Very Good+
The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew yellow pictorial over Nancy Drew book. Book has white endpages with multipics of Nancy in different stories. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. Outside covers are nice.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Keene, Carolyn  The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1989 Hardcover Very Good
The Secret of Red Gate Farm #6 Nancy Drew library rebound cover Nancy Drew book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside covers are in Very Good condition with some minor wear. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings.; Nancy Drew Girls' Series Books; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Betty CavannaCharles Dickens >>>


Try these sites for other Carolyn Keene Listings

Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Athensbookcenter.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Bookbrothers.net
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions