Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Dixon, Franklin W. Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Very Good+ Hunting for HIdden Gold #5 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book has white endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some minor wear to include wear to the outside corners and edges.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 5.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Good+ Hunting for HIdden Gold #5 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book has white endpages with an oval pic of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. The last endpage has been removed. Outside covers show some wear to the outside corners and edges. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. Hunting for Hidden Gold #5 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Good+ Hunting for HIdden Gold #5 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book has white endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Good to Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages with some smudging. Outside covers show some wear to include wear to the outside corners, edges and outside spine.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. Mystery of the Flying Express #20 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1970 Hardcover Very Good+ Mystery of the Flying Express #20 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. 1 1/2" inch tear at the top of the last endpage. This book appears unread. Outside covers are nice!; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 4.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. Mystery of the Flying Express #20 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1970 Hardcover Very Good+ Mystery of the Flying Express #20 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside covers are nice!; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 4.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The Great Airport Mystery #9 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Near Fine The Great Airport Mystery #9 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book with white endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Excellent Minus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Appears unread. There is a scuff place on the first endpage where it appears a price sticker was removed. Outside covers are very nice.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 4.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The Great Airport Mystery #9 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1987 Hardcover Fine The Great Airport Mystery #9 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book with white endpages with oval pic of the Hardy Boys. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages Appears unread. Outside covers are very nice.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 5.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1985 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with white oval pic of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some wear to include the outside corners and edges.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1985 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with white oval pic of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are very nice.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1985 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with white oval pic of the Hardy Boys. There are 3 initials written neatly at the top of the inside front cover, Outside covers are very nice.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some wear to include the outside corners and edges. There is a scuff mark on the front cover.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Fine The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are very nice showing only minor wear.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 5.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good+ The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. There is a sticker of "Bookworms for Literacy" on the first endpage. Outside covers are very nice showing only minor wear.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 5.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some minor wear to include the outside corners and edges.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good+ The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Brown endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are very nice showing only minor wear.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 5.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good+ The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Brown endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are very nice showing only minor wear.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 5.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Brown endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are very nice showing only minor wear.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 4.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good+ The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages with some soiling to the outside pages visible only when the book is closed. White endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers show some minor wear to include the covers, outside corners and edges.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 4.50 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good The House on the Cliff #2 blue pictorial cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Brown endpages with multipics of the Hardy Boys. Outside covers are very nice showing only minor wear with a scuff mark on the front cover where a price sticker has been removed.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 4.00 USD
Dixon, Franklin W. The House on the Cliff #2 Hardy Boys New York Grosset and Dunlap 1992 Glossy Fine with no dust jacket The House on the Cliff #2 glossy cover Hardy Boys book. This book is in Excellent condition and appears unread. Binding is very tight with crisp and clean pages. Outside covers are nice.; Hardy Boys Boys' Series Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price: 3.50 USD