Keller Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Jerry West listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And and the Punch and Judy Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Good Plus condition missing about a quarter piece of the front cover missing the bottom left side of the DJ on the front cover. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages- book appears unread. The outside cloth covers show only minor wear and soiling. Dust Jacket is in Good condition with about a 4 inch scuff mark along the left side of the front cover along with some small tears and chipping to the outside edges. Dust Jacket is now covered by a clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside covers show some minor wear to include the outside corners and outside spine.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Haunted House Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written on the first endpage. Outside covers show some minor wear to include the outside corners and outside spine.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Ice Carnival Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Book appears unread. There is a nameplate inside the front cover and a name is written inside the front cover and also at the top of the first endpage. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and small tears. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Ice Carnival Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1958 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book appears unread. Outside cloth covers are nice with minor wear to the corners. The dust jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping along some edges and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Indian Treasure
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition and it does not appear to have ever been read! Binding is very tight and pages are crisp and clean. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Plus condition with some small chipping along some outside edges. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. There is a name written neatly on the first blank endpage.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 14.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Merry-Go-Round Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1955 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- not sure this has ever been read! Dust Jacket is in Good Plus condition with a large piece miissing out of the front cover approximately the bottom right quarter of the dust jacket. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Merry-Go-Round Mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1955 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers shows some minor wear to the corners and edges.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition and does not appear to have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor chipping and small tears at some spots along the outside edges. DJ is now covered by a new clear mylar cover..; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1961 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Excellent condition and does not appear to have been read. Binding is tight and pages are crisp and clean. Outside cloth covers show only minor wear. Dust Jacket is in Excellent condition with no tears or soiling. DJ is now covered by a clear mylar cover..; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery at Missile Town
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1961 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written neatly at the top of the first endpage. Outside cloth covers show only minor wear to include wear to the outside edges and corners.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Golden Witch
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1966 Hardcover Fine Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This is one of the more scarce Happy Hollisters, as it was one of the later ones published. It is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean pages. Book appears unread! Outside cloth covers are nice. Great book to complete your collection!; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 24.99 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book does not appear to have been read. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear. Dustjacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and small tears and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1960 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. This book does not appear to have been read. Outside cloth covers are nice. Dustjacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Little Mermaid
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside cloth covers show some minor wear. Dustjacket is in Very Good Minus condition with some small chipping and small tears with some soiling to the back cover and is now covered by a new clear mylar cover.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Mexican Idol
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1967 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This is one of the RARE Happy Hollister books, as it is one of the last books. It is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- it appears unread! There is a Doubleday damaged stamp on the first page, but I could find no damage! Outside cloth covers are very nice! Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some minor soiling and a small tear to the top of the dj at on the front cover. A very nice book! Great book to complete your collection!; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Mexican Idol
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1967 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This is one of the RARE Happy Hollister books, as it is one of the last books. It is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- it appears unread! Outside cloth covers are very nice showing some minor wear to the outside corners. Dust Jacket is in Very Good Minus condition with some soiling and some small tears along the outside edges. Dust Jacket is now covered by a new clear mylar cover. Great book to complete your collection!; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters and the Mystery of the Mexican Idol
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1967 Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This is one of the RARE Happy Hollister books, as it is one of the last books. It is in Excellent condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages- it appears unread! Outside cloth covers are nice. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition with some small chipping and minor tears along some outside edges. A nice book! Great book to complete your collection!; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. West, Jerry  The Happy Hollisters And the Mystery of the Totem Faces
Garden City, NY Doubleday and Company 1958 Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Helen S. Hamilton
From the day the five Hollister children move into the mysterious house on Pine Lake in Shoreham, adventures begin to come their way. What fun and excitement they have. All those who know the family well, call them the Happy Hollisters. When you open this book, you too can join them in their fun. This book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. The outside cloth covers show some wear to include some clear library binding tape at the top and bottom of the outside spine and also on the back bottom outside corner.; Happy Hollisters Girls' Series Boys' Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall
Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Franklin DixonJim Bishop >>>


Try these sites for other Jerry West Listings

Marshwigglebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Sffbooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Yesterbooksonline.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Wabisabibooks.com
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Abdbooksellers.com
Zumabooks.com
Sddall.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Valsbooks.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Read-em-again.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions